Sound

Fotbolti.Net Cup - 5th-8th Places Iceland- Results, top scorers

Sign Up
14 Feb
25 Aug
Matchs played 119
Total home wins 3.4%
Total away wins 74.8%
Total draws 21.8%
Goals 398
Goals per match 3.34
Goals per match, home team 0.14
Goals per match, away team 1.54
Yellow Cards -
Yellow Cards / match -
Red Cards 2
Red Cards / match 0.1
Over 0.5 goals 98.3%
Over 1.5 goals 86.6%
Over 2.5 goals 62.2%
Over 3.5 goals 42.9%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 5%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 3.4%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 0.8%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) -
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 5.9%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 4.2%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 2.5%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 0.8%
First half goals 11
Second half goals 17
Home team goals scored in 1st half 6
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 347
Away team goals scored in 1st half 5
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 230
Home team to win to nil 2 matches
Away team to win to nil 88 matches
Home team to win to behind 1 match
Away team to win to behind 9 matches
Home team to lose to nil 88 matches
Away team to lose to nil 2 matches
Home team scored in 6 matches
Away team scored in 92 matches
No goals scored 25 matches
Penalty scored 5
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.2
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Altona Magic 1.29 17 15 2 8 7 1 9 8 1
2 Dandenong Thunder 1.06 17 14 3 8 7 1 9 7 2
3 Bentleigh Greens 1.12 17 12 5 8 6 2 9 6 3
4 Avondale 0.94 16 11 5 10 8 2 6 3 3
5 Pascoe Vale 0.29 17 11 6 9 6 3 8 5 3
6 Green Gully 1 17 10 7 8 5 3 9 5 4
7 Melbourne Knights 0.65 17 10 7 9 4 5 8 6 2
8 South Melbourne 0.65 17 10 7 7 3 4 10 7 3
9 Kingston City 0.53 17 10 7 9 6 3 8 4 4
10 Port Melbourne 1 17 9 8 7 3 4 10 6 4
11 Hume City 0.76 17 9 8 8 5 3 9 4 5
12 Dandenong City 0.71 17 9 8 10 5 5 7 4 3
13 Heidelberg United 0.59 17 9 8 12 5 7 5 4 1
14 Oakleigh Cannons 1.06 17 8 9 6 4 2 11 4 7
15 Avondale Heights 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Altona Magic 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 1 2 - 1 5 - 3 22 - 11
2 Bentleigh Greens 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 1 4 - 2 19 - 7
3 Oakleigh Cannons 1 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 0 4 - 0 1 - 0 2 - 4 18 - 9
4 Dandenong Thunder 1 - 3 1 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 3 2 - 3 18 - 28
5 Port Melbourne 0 - 1 0 - 0 3 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 3 - 0 17 - 6
6 Green Gully 0 - 0 1 - 2 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 4 - 4 17 - 18
7 Avondale 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 15 - 8
8 Hume City 2 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 0 3 - 0 13 - 7
9 Dandenong City 1 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 1 12 - 19
10 South Melbourne 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 5 1 - 3 2 - 0 1 - 1 11 - 11
11 Melbourne Knights 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 1 1 - 3 11 - 17
12 Heidelberg United 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 0 2 - 3 10 - 13
13 Kingston City 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 2 1 - 1 3 - 2 9 - 23
14 Pascoe Vale 0 - 1 0 - 0 2 - 4 1 - 1 0 - 3 0 - 5 5 - 23
15 Avondale Heights 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 0