Sound

Vanarama National League England- Results, tables, and fixtures

Sign Up
03 Aug
25 Apr
Saturday 14.09.2019
1
x
2
FT Barnet 1 - 0 Maidenhead United (0 - 0) 1.94 3.50 3.50
FT Barrow 3 - 0 Solihull Moors (2 - 0) 3.05 3.40 2.15
FT Chesterfield 1 - 0 Torquay United (1 - 0) 2.43 3.50 2.55
FT Dagenham & Redbridge 3 - 1 Hartlepool United (1 - 0) 2.60 2.95 2.75
FT Dover Athletic 1 - 1 Chorley (1 - 0) 1.60 4.10 4.35
FT Eastleigh 1 - 1 Bromley (0 - 0) 2.45 3.25 2.65
FT Harrogate Town 0 - 0 Boreham Wood (0 - 0) 2.20 3.25 3.05
FT Notts County 1 - 0 Halifax Town (0 - 0) 1.85 3.65 3.65
FT Stockport County 1 - 2 Aldershot Town (0 - 2) 1.75 3.60 4.10
FT Woking 2 - 2 Ebbsfleet United (1 - 0) 1.84 3.50 3.85
FT Yeovil Town 3 - 2 Fylde (2 - 0) 2.33 3.50 2.65
FT Wrexham 1 - 1 Sutton United (0 - 0) 1.75 3.65 4.10
Tuesday 17.09.2019
1
x
2
21:45 Barnet -:- Aldershot Town - 1.85 3.40 3.95
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Woking 11 7 3 1 20 10 +10 24
? D D D W W
2 Bromley 11 6 5 0 19 12 +7 23
? D W D D W
3 Halifax Town 11 7 1 3 19 11 +8 22
? L L W W W
4 Yeovil Town 11 6 1 4 17 12 +5 19
? W W W W L
5 Dagenham & Redbridge 11 5 3 3 16 15 +1 18
? W W D D W
6 Maidenhead United 11 5 2 4 16 10 +6 17
? L L D W L
7 Dover Athletic 11 5 2 4 15 14 +1 17
? D L D W L
8 Stockport County 11 5 2 4 15 14 +1 17
? L L W W W
9 Barnet 9 4 4 1 12 9 +3 16
? W W D D D
10 Torquay United 11 4 3 4 17 18 -1 15
? L W D L D
11 Hartlepool United 11 4 3 4 15 17 -2 15
? L D W W W
12 Solihull Moors 10 4 2 4 17 14 +3 14
? L D D L L
13 Notts County 11 3 5 3 15 12 +3 14
? W D D L W
14 Barrow 11 4 1 6 16 17 -1 13
? W W L L L
15 Eastleigh 11 3 4 4 10 12 -2 13
? D D W L W
16 Boreham Wood 11 3 3 5 15 14 +1 12
? D W L W L
17 Sutton United 11 2 6 3 12 14 -2 12
? D D L L D
18 Harrogate Town 11 3 3 5 13 16 -3 12
? D L W L D
19 Wrexham 10 2 5 3 14 16 -2 11
? D D D L L
20 Aldershot Town 10 3 2 5 10 13 -3 11
? W L W D L
21 Fylde 10 2 4 4 12 18 -6 10
? L L D D L
22 Chesterfield 11 1 5 5 14 19 -5 8
? W L L D L
23 Chorley 11 1 5 5 10 23 -13 8
? D W L L L
24 Ebbsfleet United 11 1 4 6 13 22 -9 7
? D D D L W
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Aldershot Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L W D L
2 Barnet 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W D D D
3 Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W L L L
4 Boreham Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W L W L
5 Bromley 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W D D W
6 Chesterfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L L D L
7 Chorley 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W L L L
8 Dagenham & Redbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W D D W
9 Dover Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D L D W L
10 Eastleigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D D W L W
11 Ebbsfleet United 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D D D L W
12 Fylde 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L D D L
13 Halifax Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L W W W
14 Harrogate Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D L W L D
15 Hartlepool United 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L D W W W
16 Maidenhead United 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L D W L
17 Notts County 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D D L W
18 Solihull Moors 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L D D L L
19 Stockport County 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L W W W
20 Sutton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D D L L D
21 Torquay United 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W D L D
22 Woking 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D D D W W
23 Wrexham 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D D D L L
24 Yeovil Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W W W L
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Woking 11 7 3 1 20 10 6 3 2 1 9 6 5 4 1 0 11 4 +10 24
2 Bromley 11 6 5 0 19 12 5 3 2 0 11 7 6 3 3 0 8 5 +7 23
3 Halifax Town 11 7 1 3 19 11 5 4 0 1 9 4 6 3 1 2 10 7 +8 22
4 Yeovil Town 11 6 1 4 17 12 6 4 1 1 10 6 5 2 0 3 7 6 +5 19
5 Dagenham & Redbridge 11 5 3 3 16 15 6 3 1 2 11 11 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 18
6 Maidenhead United 11 5 2 4 16 10 5 1 1 3 6 6 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 17
7 Dover Athletic 11 5 2 4 15 14 6 1 2 3 7 9 5 4 0 1 8 5 +1 17
8 Stockport County 11 5 2 4 15 14 6 4 0 2 10 6 5 1 2 2 5 8 +1 17
9 Barnet 9 4 4 1 12 9 5 2 2 1 6 5 4 2 2 0 6 4 +3 16
10 Torquay United 11 4 3 4 17 18 5 3 0 2 9 7 6 1 3 2 8 11 -1 15
11 Hartlepool United 11 4 3 4 15 17 5 1 2 2 10 11 6 3 1 2 5 6 -2 15
12 Solihull Moors 10 4 2 4 17 14 4 3 0 1 8 4 6 1 2 3 9 10 +3 14
13 Notts County 11 3 5 3 15 12 6 2 3 1 9 5 5 1 2 2 6 7 +3 14
14 Barrow 11 4 1 6 16 17 6 3 0 3 7 6 5 1 1 3 9 11 -1 13
15 Eastleigh 11 3 4 4 10 12 6 2 3 1 7 5 5 1 1 3 3 7 -2 13
16 Boreham Wood 11 3 3 5 15 14 5 1 2 2 8 8 6 2 1 3 7 6 +1 12
17 Sutton United 11 2 6 3 12 14 5 0 3 2 5 9 6 2 3 1 7 5 -2 12
18 Harrogate Town 11 3 3 5 13 16 6 2 2 2 6 7 5 1 1 3 7 9 -3 12
19 Wrexham 10 2 5 3 14 16 6 2 3 1 8 7 4 0 2 2 6 9 -2 11
20 Aldershot Town 10 3 2 5 10 13 5 0 2 3 4 7 5 3 0 2 6 6 -3 11
21 Fylde 10 2 4 4 12 18 4 1 2 1 2 4 6 1 2 3 10 14 -6 10
22 Chesterfield 11 1 5 5 14 19 6 1 2 3 8 10 5 0 3 2 6 9 -5 8
23 Chorley 11 1 5 5 10 23 5 1 2 2 5 9 6 0 3 3 5 14 -13 8
24 Ebbsfleet United 11 1 4 6 13 22 5 0 2 3 6 12 6 1 2 3 7 10 -9 7
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Aldershot Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
2 Barnet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
3 Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
4 Boreham Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 Bromley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
6 Chesterfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
7 Chorley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
8 Dagenham & Redbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
9 Dover Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10 Eastleigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
11 Ebbsfleet United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
12 Fylde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
13 Halifax Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
14 Harrogate Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
15 Hartlepool United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
16 Maidenhead United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
17 Notts County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
18 Solihull Moors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
19 Stockport County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
20 Sutton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
21 Torquay United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
22 Woking 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
23 Wrexham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
24 Yeovil Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Compare two teams
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation
Matchs played 129
Total home wins 36.4%
Total away wins 33.3%
Total draws 30.3%
Goals 352
Goals per match 2.73
Goals per match, home team 1.4
Goals per match, away team 1.33
Yellow Cards 427
Yellow Cards / match 3.3
Red Cards 21
Red Cards / match 0.2
Over 0.5 goals 95.3%
Over 1.5 goals 79.1%
Over 2.5 goals 53.5%
Over 3.5 goals 27.1%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 70.5%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 30.2%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 9.3%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 1.6%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 85.3%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 47.3%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 20.9%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 5.4%
First half goals 144
Second half goals 208
Home team goals scored in 1st half 71
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 110
Away team goals scored in 1st half 73
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 98
Home team to win to nil 24 matches
Away team to win to nil 16 matches
Home team to win to behind 10 matches
Away team to win to behind 5 matches
Home team to lose to nil 16 matches
Away team to lose to nil 24 matches
Home team scored in 107 matches
Away team scored in 99 matches
No goals scored 6 matches
Penalty scored 28
Penalty missed 1
Penalty/match 0.2
Rank Team GM GS
1 Woking 1.82 20
2 Bromley 1.73 19
3 Halifax Town 1.73 19
4 Solihull Moors 1.7 17
5 Torquay United 1.55 17
6 Yeovil Town 1.55 17
7 Barrow 1.45 16
8 Dagenham & Redbridge 1.45 16
9 Maidenhead United 1.45 16
10 Wrexham 1.4 14
11 Boreham Wood 1.36 15
12 Dover Athletic 1.36 15
13 Hartlepool United 1.36 15
14 Notts County 1.36 15
15 Stockport County 1.36 15
16 Barnet 1.33 12
17 Chesterfield 1.27 14
18 Fylde 1.2 12
19 Ebbsfleet United 1.18 13
20 Harrogate Town 1.18 13
21 Sutton United 1.09 12
22 Aldershot Town 1 10
23 Chorley 0.91 10
24 Eastleigh 0.91 10
Rank Team GM GC
1 Maidenhead United 0.91 10
2 Woking 0.91 10
3 Barnet 1 9
4 Halifax Town 1 11
5 Bromley 1.09 12
6 Eastleigh 1.09 12
7 Notts County 1.09 12
8 Yeovil Town 1.09 12
9 Boreham Wood 1.27 14
10 Dover Athletic 1.27 14
11 Stockport County 1.27 14
12 Sutton United 1.27 14
13 Aldershot Town 1.3 13
14 Dagenham & Redbridge 1.36 15
15 Solihull Moors 1.4 14
16 Harrogate Town 1.45 16
17 Barrow 1.55 17
18 Hartlepool United 1.55 17
19 Wrexham 1.6 16
20 Torquay United 1.64 18
21 Chesterfield 1.73 19
22 Fylde 1.8 18
23 Ebbsfleet United 2 22
24 Chorley 2.09 23
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Solihull Moors 1.7 10 8 2 4 4 0 6 4 2
2 Barrow 1.45 11 8 3 6 3 3 5 5 0
3 Ebbsfleet United 1.18 11 8 3 5 4 1 6 4 2
4 Torquay United 1.55 11 7 4 5 3 2 6 4 2
5 Boreham Wood 1.36 11 7 4 5 4 1 6 3 3
6 Dover Athletic 1.36 11 7 4 6 4 2 5 3 2
7 Chesterfield 1.27 11 7 4 6 4 2 5 3 2
8 Fylde 1.2 10 7 3 4 1 3 6 6 0
9 Bromley 1.73 11 6 5 5 4 1 6 2 4
10 Wrexham 1.4 10 6 4 6 3 3 4 3 1
11 Hartlepool United 1.36 11 6 5 5 4 1 6 2 4
12 Stockport County 1.36 11 6 5 6 3 3 5 3 2
13 Chorley 0.91 11 6 5 5 3 2 6 3 3
14 Woking 1.82 11 5 6 6 2 4 5 3 2
15 Halifax Town 1.73 11 5 6 5 2 3 6 3 3
16 Yeovil Town 1.55 11 5 6 6 3 3 5 2 3
17 Dagenham & Redbridge 1.45 11 5 6 6 4 2 5 1 4
18 Maidenhead United 1.45 11 5 6 5 2 3 6 3 3
19 Harrogate Town 1.18 11 5 6 6 2 4 5 3 2
20 Aldershot Town 1 10 5 5 5 2 3 5 3 2
21 Notts County 1.36 11 4 7 6 2 4 5 2 3
22 Barnet 1.33 9 4 5 5 2 3 4 2 2
23 Sutton United 1.09 11 4 7 5 3 2 6 1 5
24 Eastleigh 0.91 11 2 9 6 1 5 5 1 4
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Woking 3 - 0 3 - 2 2 - 2 5 - 1 1 - 1 6 - 4 20 - 10
2 Halifax Town 5 - 3 0 - 0 2 - 2 5 - 3 4 - 1 3 - 2 19 - 11
3 Bromley 2 - 3 6 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 6 - 4 3 - 2 19 - 12
4 Yeovil Town 4 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 0 2 - 3 2 - 2 6 - 7 17 - 12
5 Solihull Moors 3 - 4 0 - 2 5 - 1 3 - 6 3 - 0 3 - 1 17 - 14
6 Torquay United 1 - 4 1 - 1 2 - 4 5 - 3 6 - 1 2 - 5 17 - 18
7 Maidenhead United 0 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 2 3 - 2 7 - 4 16 - 10
8 Dagenham & Redbridge 3 - 3 3 - 2 1 - 1 3 - 3 2 - 1 4 - 5 16 - 15
9 Barrow 4 - 0 3 - 0 2 - 2 3 - 6 3 - 5 1 - 4 16 - 17
10 Notts County 2 - 3 1 - 1 2 - 2 5 - 0 3 - 4 2 - 2 15 - 12
11 Boreham Wood 2 - 3 2 - 3 2 - 2 2 - 1 1 - 3 6 - 2 15 - 14
12 Dover Athletic 1 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 3 2 - 3 2 - 3 6 - 1 15 - 14
13 Stockport County 0 - 2 3 - 3 1 - 2 4 - 2 4 - 1 3 - 4 15 - 14
14 Hartlepool United 2 - 2 1 - 3 4 - 1 5 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 5 15 - 17
15 Wrexham 2 - 2 0 - 2 3 - 2 2 - 3 4 - 4 3 - 3 14 - 16
16 Chesterfield 2 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 2 2 - 6 3 - 2 4 - 3 14 - 19
17 Harrogate Town 2 - 1 1 - 2 2 - 2 6 - 2 0 - 5 2 - 4 13 - 16
18 Ebbsfleet United 3 - 4 1 - 3 3 - 2 0 - 4 1 - 4 5 - 5 13 - 22
19 Barnet 2 - 4 2 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 2 4 - 1 2 - 1 12 - 9
20 Sutton United 4 - 4 1 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 2 1 - 2 3 - 4 12 - 14
21 Fylde 2 - 4 1 - 4 2 - 2 3 - 2 1 - 2 3 - 4 12 - 18
22 Eastleigh 3 - 3 1 - 1 0 - 1 3 - 2 2 - 2 1 - 3 10 - 12
23 Aldershot Town 1 - 0 2 - 2 2 - 3 1 - 1 1 - 3 3 - 4 10 - 13
24 Chorley 4 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 4 1 - 7 1 - 3 2 - 3 10 - 23
Player

Year:

Team:

Free
19.08.2019
Antigua and Barbuda
Free
13.07.2019
N/A
01.07.2019
Republic of Ireland
Free
01.07.2019
Free
01.07.2019
Free
01.07.2019
Loan
08.02.2019