Sound

Primera B Ecuador- Results, tables, and fixtures

Sign Up
01 Mar
16 Nov
Saturday 17.08.2019
1
x
2
FT Manta 4 - 1 LDU Loja (1 - 1) 1.52 3.80 5.50
FT Santa Rita 1 - 2 Gualaceo (0 - 0) 1.62 3.25 5.50
FT Clan Juvenil 1 - 3 LDU Portoviejo - - - -
FT Puerto Quito 1 - 2 Orense - - - -
Sunday 18.08.2019
1
x
2
FT Independiente Juniors 2 - 3 Atlético Porteño (1 - 1) - - -
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Independiente Juniors 23 13 4 6 30 19 +11 43
? L L L D W
2 Orense 23 12 6 5 35 17 +18 42
? W L D W D
3 Manta 23 11 8 4 32 18 +14 41
? W W D L W
4 Santa Rita 23 11 9 3 25 14 +11 41
? W L W W D
5 LDU Portoviejo 23 8 12 3 31 14 +17 36
? W D D W D
6 Gualaceo 23 7 8 8 20 18 +2 29
? W W D W D
7 Puerto Quito 23 8 4 11 22 27 -5 28
? L W D L L
8 Atlético Porteño 23 6 9 8 22 24 -2 27
? W L L L D
9 LDU Loja 23 3 5 15 21 45 -24 14
? L L D L D
10 Clan Juvenil 23 2 2 19 11 53 -42 2
? L W D W D
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Independiente Juniors 17 12 2 3 25 12 +13 38
? L L L D W
2 Orense 17 10 4 3 28 11 +17 34
? W L D W D
3 Santa Rita 17 8 8 1 18 10 +8 32
? W L W W D
4 Manta 17 8 6 3 23 12 +11 30
? W W D L W
5 LDU Portoviejo 17 5 9 3 15 9 +6 24
? W D D W D
6 Atlético Porteño 17 5 8 4 17 13 +4 23
? W L L L D
7 Puerto Quito 17 6 3 8 17 20 -3 21
? L W D L L
8 Gualaceo 17 3 6 8 14 17 -3 15
? W W D W D
9 LDU Loja 17 3 3 11 17 31 -14 12
? L L D L D
10 Clan Juvenil 17 0 0 17 5 44 -39 0
? L W D W D
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Independiente Juniors 23 13 4 6 30 19 11 8 1 2 16 9 12 5 3 4 14 10 +11 43
2 Orense 23 12 6 5 35 17 11 6 2 3 21 10 12 6 4 2 14 7 +18 42
3 Manta 23 11 8 4 32 18 12 7 4 1 19 8 11 4 4 3 13 10 +14 41
4 Santa Rita 23 11 9 3 25 14 12 6 5 1 16 9 11 5 4 2 9 5 +11 41
5 LDU Portoviejo 23 8 12 3 31 14 11 4 5 2 17 6 12 4 7 1 14 8 +17 36
6 Gualaceo 23 7 8 8 20 18 11 4 3 4 11 8 12 3 5 4 9 10 +2 29
7 Atletico Santo Domingo 23 8 4 11 22 27 12 5 2 5 10 12 11 3 2 6 12 15 -5 28
8 Atletico Porteno 23 6 9 8 22 24 11 3 5 3 9 8 12 3 4 5 13 16 -2 27
9 LDU Loja 23 3 5 15 21 45 12 2 4 6 14 18 11 1 1 9 7 27 -24 14
10 Clan Juvenil 23 2 2 19 11 53 12 0 3 9 4 24 11 2 0 9 7 29 -42 2
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Independiente Juniors 17 12 2 3 25 12 8 7 0 1 11 4 9 5 2 2 14 8 +13 38
2 Orense 17 10 4 3 28 11 9 6 1 2 19 7 8 4 3 1 9 4 +17 34
3 Santa Rita 17 8 8 1 18 10 9 4 5 0 11 6 8 4 3 1 7 4 +8 32
4 Manta 17 8 6 3 23 12 9 5 3 1 13 6 8 3 3 2 10 6 +11 30
5 LDU Portoviejo 17 5 9 3 15 9 8 2 4 2 7 5 9 3 5 1 8 4 +6 24
6 Atletico Porteno 17 5 8 4 17 13 8 3 5 0 8 2 9 2 3 4 9 11 +4 23
7 Puerto Quito 17 6 3 8 17 20 8 4 1 3 8 8 9 2 2 5 9 12 -3 21
8 Gualaceo 17 3 6 8 14 17 8 1 3 4 7 8 9 2 3 4 7 9 -3 15
9 LDU Loja 17 3 3 11 17 31 9 2 2 5 12 15 8 1 1 6 5 16 -14 12
10 Clan Juvenil 17 0 0 17 5 44 9 0 1 8 2 20 8 0 0 8 3 24 -39 0
Compare two teams
Final Series
Relegation
Matchs played 115
Total home wins 34.8%
Total away wins 33%
Total draws 32.2%
Goals 249
Goals per match 2.17
Goals per match, home team 1.06
Goals per match, away team 0.97
Yellow Cards -
Yellow Cards / match -
Red Cards 20
Red Cards / match 0.2
Over 0.5 goals 83.5%
Over 1.5 goals 62.6%
Over 2.5 goals 39.1%
Over 3.5 goals 16.5%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 53.9%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 23.5%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 7%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 1.7%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 60%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 27%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 9.6%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 2.6%
First half goals 100
Second half goals 114
Home team goals scored in 1st half 55
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 79
Away team goals scored in 1st half 45
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 52
Home team to win to nil 24 matches
Away team to win to nil 26 matches
Home team to win to behind 2 matches
Away team to win to behind 3 matches
Home team to lose to nil 26 matches
Away team to lose to nil 24 matches
Home team scored in 66 matches
Away team scored in 68 matches
No goals scored 23 matches
Penalty scored 2
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match -
Rank Team GM GS
1 Manta 1.39 32
2 Orense 1.39 32
3 LDU Portoviejo 1.35 31
4 Independiente Juniors 1.26 29
5 Santa Rita 1.09 25
6 Atlético Porteño 0.96 22
7 Puerto Quito 0.91 21
8 Gualaceo 0.78 18
9 LDU Loja 0.61 14
10 Clan Juvenil 0.43 10
Rank Team GM GC
1 LDU Portoviejo 0.52 12
2 Santa Rita 0.57 13
3 Gualaceo 0.7 16
4 Orense 0.7 16
5 Independiente Juniors 0.74 17
6 Manta 0.78 18
7 Atlético Porteño 0.91 21
8 Puerto Quito 1.04 24
9 LDU Loja 1.96 45
10 Clan Juvenil 2.26 52
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 LDU Loja 0.61 23 14 9 12 7 5 11 7 4
2 Clan Juvenil 0.43 23 12 11 12 5 7 11 7 4
3 Puerto Quito 0.91 23 11 12 12 4 8 11 7 4
4 Manta 1.39 23 9 14 12 5 7 11 4 7
5 Independiente Juniors 1.26 23 9 14 11 5 6 12 4 8
6 Orense 1.39 23 8 15 11 6 5 12 2 10
7 Atlético Porteño 0.96 23 8 15 11 3 8 12 5 7
8 Gualaceo 0.78 23 7 16 11 4 7 12 3 9
9 LDU Portoviejo 1.35 23 6 17 11 2 9 12 4 8
10 Santa Rita 1.09 23 6 17 12 4 8 11 2 9
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Orense 2 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 2 2 - 0 4 - 2 32 - 16
2 Manta 2 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 1 0 - 0 2 - 4 32 - 18
3 LDU Portoviejo 0 - 2 5 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 1 5 - 1 3 - 0 31 - 12
4 Independiente Juniors 0 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 2 3 - 1 1 - 0 2 - 2 29 - 17
5 Santa Rita 1 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 1 25 - 13
6 Atlético Porteño 0 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 1 3 - 4 22 - 21
7 Puerto Quito 0 - 0 3 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 3 21 - 24
8 Gualaceo 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 1 18 - 16
9 LDU Loja 0 - 2 1 - 3 3 - 1 1 - 3 0 - 5 1 - 5 14 - 45
10 Clan Juvenil 1 - 0 0 - 5 4 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 5 2 - 0 10 - 52