Sound

Division 2 Czech Republic- Results, tables, and fixtures

Sign Up
20 Jul
24 May
Saturday 17.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Prostějov 0 - 1 Třinec (0 - 0) 2.25 3.05 2.95
Friday 23.11.2018
1
x
2
02:00 Baník Sokolov -:- Vítkovice - - - -
02:00 Znojmo -:- Hradec Králové - - - -
02:00 Táborsko -:- Varnsdorf - - - -
02:00 Pardubice -:- Vysočina Jihlava - - - -
02:00 Prostějov -:- Třinec - - - -
02:00 Ústí nad Labem -:- Chrudim - - - -
02:00 Zbrojovka Brno -:- Vlašim - - - -
02:00 České Budějovice -:- Viktoria Žižkov - - - -
FT Znojmo 0 - 0 Hradec Králové (0 - 0) 3.70 3.40 2.18
FT Ústí nad Labem 3 - 1 Chrudim (3 - 0) 1.70 3.50 4.10
FT Zbrojovka Brno 1 - 2 Vlašim (1 - 2) 1.27 4.70 8.50
Saturday 24.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Baník Sokolov 4 - 0 Vítkovice (1 - 0) 1.60 3.65 4.50
FT Pardubice 0 - 0 Vysočina Jihlava (0 - 0) 2.50 3.25 2.50
Sunday 25.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Táborsko 2 - 3 Varnsdorf (0 - 1) 2.35 2.90 2.90
FT České Budějovice 4 - 1 Viktoria Žižkov (1 - 1) 1.12 6.75 12.00
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 České Budějovice 16 11 2 3 31 14 +17 35
? W W W D W
2 Vysočina Jihlava 16 10 3 3 26 12 +14 33
? D W L W W
3 Hradec Králové 16 9 3 4 21 10 +11 30
? D W W L L
4 Varnsdorf 16 8 5 3 15 9 +6 29
? W L W W D
5 Pardubice 16 7 5 4 28 19 +9 26
? L W L W L
6 Ústí nad Labem 16 8 1 7 23 23 +0 25
? W L L L L
7 Zbrojovka Brno 16 6 5 5 26 20 +6 23
? L W L W W
8 Vlašim 16 5 6 5 22 22 +0 21
? W W W D D
9 Baník Sokolov 16 6 3 7 17 20 -3 21
? W L W W D
10 Vítkovice 16 6 3 7 19 30 -11 21
? L L L W D
11 Třinec 16 6 2 8 16 19 -3 20
? W W W D W
12 Prostějov 16 4 6 6 12 20 -8 18
? L L L L D
13 Znojmo 16 4 4 8 20 23 -3 16
? D W L L L
14 Chrudim 16 4 2 10 20 28 -8 14
? L L W L D
15 Táborsko 16 3 4 9 19 27 -8 13
? L W L W L
16 Viktoria Žižkov 16 2 4 10 16 35 -19 10
? L L L L L
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Baník Sokolov 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L W W D
2 Chrudim 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L W L D
3 Hradec Králové 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W W L L
4 Pardubice 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W L W L
5 Prostějov 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L L L D
6 Táborsko 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W L W L
7 Třinec 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W W D W
8 Varnsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L W W D
9 Viktoria Žižkov 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L L L L
10 Vlašim 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W W D D
11 Vysočina Jihlava 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W L W W
12 Vítkovice 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L L W D
13 Zbrojovka Brno 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W L W W
14 Znojmo 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W L L L
15 Ústí nad Labem 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L L L L
16 České Budějovice 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W W D W
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Ceske Budejovice 16 11 2 3 31 14 9 8 0 1 22 6 7 3 2 2 9 8 +17 35
2 Vysocina Jihlava 16 10 3 3 26 12 8 6 1 1 15 5 8 4 2 2 11 7 +14 33
3 Hradec Kralove 16 9 3 4 21 10 7 5 1 1 14 4 9 4 2 3 7 6 +11 30
4 Varnsdorf 16 8 5 3 15 9 8 5 1 2 7 3 8 3 4 1 8 6 +6 29
5 Pardubice 16 7 5 4 28 19 8 5 3 0 15 4 8 2 2 4 13 15 +9 26
6 Usti nad Labem 16 8 1 7 23 23 8 6 1 1 17 7 8 2 0 6 6 16 +0 25
7 Zbrojovka Brno 16 6 5 5 26 20 8 4 2 2 15 8 8 2 3 3 11 12 +6 23
8 Vlasim 16 5 6 5 22 22 8 4 3 1 15 9 8 1 3 4 7 13 +0 21
9 Banik Sokolov 16 6 3 7 17 20 8 4 1 3 12 9 8 2 2 4 5 11 -3 21
10 Vitkovice 16 6 3 7 19 30 7 6 0 1 12 8 9 0 3 6 7 22 -11 21
11 Trinec 16 6 2 8 16 19 8 3 2 3 9 9 8 3 0 5 7 10 -3 20
12 Prostejov 16 4 6 6 12 20 9 2 5 2 7 8 7 2 1 4 5 12 -8 18
13 Znojmo 16 4 4 8 20 23 9 2 2 5 7 12 7 2 2 3 13 11 -3 16
14 Chrudim 16 4 2 10 20 28 7 3 1 3 14 9 9 1 1 7 6 19 -8 14
15 Taborsko 16 3 4 9 19 27 8 2 3 3 11 11 8 1 1 6 8 16 -8 13
16 Viktoria Zizkov 16 2 4 10 16 35 8 2 3 3 12 15 8 0 1 7 4 20 -19 10
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Banik Sokolov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
2 Chrudim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
3 Hradec Kralove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
4 Pardubice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 Prostejov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
6 Taborsko 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
7 Trinec 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
8 Varnsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
9 Viktoria Zizkov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10 Vlasim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
11 Vysocina Jihlava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
12 Vitkovice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
13 Zbrojovka Brno 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
14 Znojmo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
15 Usti nad Labem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
16 Ceske Budejovice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Compare two teams
Promotion
Relegation
Matchs played 128
Total home wins 52.3%
Total away wins 25%
Total draws 22.7%
Goals 331
Goals per match 2.59
Goals per match, home team 1.59
Goals per match, away team 0.99
Yellow Cards 581
Yellow Cards / match 4.5
Red Cards 24
Red Cards / match 0.2
Over 0.5 goals 91.4%
Over 1.5 goals 70.3%
Over 2.5 goals 52.3%
Over 3.5 goals 29.7%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 65.6%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 38.3%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 14.1%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 2.3%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 73.4%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 39.1%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 18%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 5.5%
First half goals 156
Second half goals 175
Home team goals scored in 1st half 97
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 107
Away team goals scored in 1st half 59
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 68
Home team to win to nil 37 matches
Away team to win to nil 20 matches
Home team to win to behind 11 matches
Away team to win to behind 3 matches
Home team to lose to nil 20 matches
Away team to lose to nil 37 matches
Home team scored in 97 matches
Away team scored in 80 matches
No goals scored 11 matches
Penalty scored 26
Penalty missed 5
Penalty/match 0.2
Rank Team GM GS
1 České Budějovice 1.94 31
2 Pardubice 1.75 28
3 Zbrojovka Brno 1.63 26
4 Vysočina Jihlava 1.63 26
5 Ústí nad Labem 1.44 23
6 Vlašim 1.38 22
7 Hradec Králové 1.31 21
8 Chrudim 1.25 20
9 Znojmo 1.25 20
10 Táborsko 1.19 19
11 Vítkovice 1.19 19
12 Baník Sokolov 1.06 17
13 Třinec 1 16
14 Viktoria Žižkov 1 16
15 Varnsdorf 0.94 15
16 Prostějov 0.75 12
Rank Team GM GC
1 Varnsdorf 0.56 9
2 Hradec Králové 0.63 10
3 Vysočina Jihlava 0.75 12
4 České Budějovice 0.88 14
5 Pardubice 1.19 19
6 Třinec 1.19 19
7 Baník Sokolov 1.25 20
8 Zbrojovka Brno 1.25 20
9 Prostějov 1.25 20
10 Vlašim 1.38 22
11 Ústí nad Labem 1.44 23
12 Znojmo 1.44 23
13 Táborsko 1.69 27
14 Chrudim 1.75 28
15 Vítkovice 1.88 30
16 Viktoria Žižkov 2.19 35
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Zbrojovka Brno 1.63 16 11 5 8 6 2 8 5 3
2 Vlašim 1.38 16 11 5 8 6 2 8 5 3
3 Chrudim 1.25 16 11 5 7 5 2 9 6 3
4 Ústí nad Labem 1.44 16 10 6 8 6 2 8 4 4
5 Vítkovice 1.19 16 10 6 7 3 4 9 7 2
6 Viktoria Žižkov 1 16 10 6 8 5 3 8 5 3
7 České Budějovice 1.94 16 9 7 9 6 3 7 3 4
8 Znojmo 1.25 16 9 7 9 4 5 7 5 2
9 Pardubice 1.75 16 8 8 8 3 5 8 5 3
10 Vysočina Jihlava 1.63 16 8 8 8 4 4 8 4 4
11 Táborsko 1.19 16 8 8 8 3 5 8 5 3
12 Baník Sokolov 1.06 16 8 8 8 4 4 8 4 4
13 Třinec 1 16 7 9 8 4 4 8 3 5
14 Hradec Králové 1.31 16 6 10 7 4 3 9 2 7
15 Prostějov 0.75 16 6 10 9 3 6 7 3 4
16 Varnsdorf 0.94 16 2 14 8 1 7 8 1 7
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 České Budějovice 3 - 3 5 - 2 3 - 2 5 - 2 7 - 2 8 - 2 31 - 14
2 Pardubice 6 - 4 3 - 4 6 - 3 5 - 3 3 - 0 5 - 5 28 - 19
3 Vysočina Jihlava 1 - 0 2 - 0 5 - 3 5 - 2 5 - 5 8 - 2 26 - 12
4 Zbrojovka Brno 3 - 2 7 - 6 5 - 2 3 - 5 4 - 2 3 - 3 26 - 20
5 Ústí nad Labem 5 - 2 6 - 6 5 - 4 3 - 1 2 - 3 2 - 7 23 - 23
6 Vlašim 3 - 0 3 - 4 4 - 4 3 - 4 4 - 5 5 - 5 22 - 22
7 Hradec Králové 5 - 2 1 - 1 5 - 1 3 - 1 4 - 3 3 - 2 21 - 10
8 Znojmo 3 - 2 4 - 4 3 - 8 3 - 1 4 - 3 3 - 5 20 - 23
9 Chrudim 3 - 4 3 - 3 4 - 4 3 - 5 4 - 6 3 - 6 20 - 28
10 Táborsko 1 - 6 3 - 7 3 - 5 2 - 3 5 - 0 5 - 6 19 - 27
11 Vítkovice 3 - 6 4 - 4 2 - 3 3 - 5 1 - 5 6 - 7 19 - 30
12 Baník Sokolov 3 - 4 4 - 3 0 - 5 3 - 2 2 - 4 5 - 2 17 - 20
13 Třinec 1 - 1 2 - 3 2 - 2 2 - 5 6 - 5 3 - 3 16 - 19
14 Viktoria Žižkov 5 - 6 3 - 2 2 - 5 3 - 9 0 - 7 3 - 6 16 - 35
15 Varnsdorf 1 - 0 4 - 2 3 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 4 3 - 2 15 - 9
16 Prostějov 0 - 4 1 - 4 1 - 2 3 - 2 2 - 1 5 - 7 12 - 20
Player

Year:

Team: