Sound

3. Division Cyprus- Results, tables, and fixtures

Sign Up
15 Sep
21 Apr
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Digenis Morphou 30 19 5 6 62 26 +36 62
D D W W W
2 Omonia Psevda 30 18 4 8 50 35 +15 58
D W L L W
3 Digenis Ypsonas 30 14 11 5 52 27 +25 53
W W W W W
4 Xylotympou 30 14 10 6 39 25 +14 52
L D L L W
5 ENAD 30 14 5 11 45 35 +10 47
L D W L D
6 Ethnikos Assias 30 12 7 11 44 44 +0 43
? L W W D W
7 Halkanoras 30 12 7 11 52 50 +2 43
W W D L L
8 Kouris Erimi 30 11 9 10 39 39 +0 42
? W L W D D
9 Ormideia 30 11 8 11 44 39 +5 41
W L L D L
10 Ahironas 30 9 13 8 42 42 +0 40
W L W D D
11 Elpida Astromeritis 30 11 6 13 38 49 -11 39
D D W D L
12 Amathous 30 11 5 14 37 42 -5 38
W W D D W
13 APEA 30 10 8 12 43 50 -7 38
D W W L W
14 Olympiada Lympion 30 9 6 15 43 53 -10 33
L L L D L
15 Ethnikos Latsion 30 7 4 19 30 52 -22 25
L L L W L
16 Peyia 30 1 6 23 25 77 -52 9
L L L D L
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Digenis Morphou 30 19 5 6 62 26 15 11 3 1 36 15 15 8 2 5 26 11 +36 62
2 Omonia Psevda 30 18 4 8 50 35 15 11 2 2 30 16 15 7 2 6 20 19 +15 58
3 Digenis Ypsonas 30 14 11 5 52 27 15 7 7 1 23 9 15 7 4 4 29 18 +25 53
4 Xylotympou 30 14 10 6 39 25 15 9 4 2 22 11 15 5 6 4 17 14 +14 52
5 ENAD 30 14 5 11 45 35 15 11 1 3 32 13 15 3 4 8 13 22 +10 47
6 Ethnikos Assias 30 12 7 11 44 44 15 6 4 5 22 23 15 6 3 6 22 21 +0 43
7 Halkanoras 30 12 7 11 52 50 15 7 4 4 30 25 15 5 3 7 22 25 +2 43
8 Kouris Erimi 30 11 9 10 39 39 15 6 5 4 18 18 15 5 4 6 21 21 +0 42
9 Ormideia 30 11 8 11 44 39 15 8 3 4 28 18 15 3 5 7 16 21 +5 41
10 Ahironas 30 9 13 8 42 42 15 6 7 2 24 17 15 3 6 6 18 25 +0 40
11 Elpida Astromeritis 30 11 6 13 38 49 15 6 4 5 22 23 15 5 2 8 16 26 -11 39
12 Amathous 30 11 5 14 37 42 15 8 2 5 24 17 15 3 3 9 13 25 -5 38
13 APEA 30 10 8 12 43 50 15 8 4 3 25 12 15 2 4 9 18 38 -7 38
14 Olympiada Lympion 30 9 6 15 43 53 15 4 2 9 20 29 15 5 4 6 23 24 -10 33
15 Ethnikos Latsion 30 7 4 19 30 52 15 6 1 8 17 22 15 1 3 11 13 30 -22 25
16 Peyia 30 1 6 23 25 77 15 1 4 10 12 32 15 0 2 13 13 45 -52 9
Compare two teams
Promotion
Relegation
Matchs played 240
Total home wins 0%
Total away wins 68.8%
Total draws 31.2%
Goals 685
Goals per match 2.85
Goals per match, home team -
Goals per match, away team 1.25
Yellow Cards -
Yellow Cards / match -
Red Cards -
Red Cards / match -
Over 0.5 goals 92.9%
Over 1.5 goals 77.1%
Over 2.5 goals 56.3%
Over 3.5 goals 32.9%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) -
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) -
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) -
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) -
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) -
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) -
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) -
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) -
First half goals -
Second half goals -
Home team goals scored in 1st half -
Home team goals scored in 2nd half -
Away team goals scored in 1st half -
Away team goals scored in 2nd half -
Home team to win to nil -
Away team to win to nil 165 matches
Home team to win to behind -
Away team to win to behind -
Home team to lose to nil 165 matches
Away team to lose to nil -
Home team scored in -
Away team scored in 165 matches
No goals scored 75 matches
Penalty scored -
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match -
Rank Team GM GS
1 Digenis Ypsonas 0.97 29
2 Digenis Morphou 0.87 26
3 Olympiada Lympion 0.77 23
4 Ethnikos Assias 0.73 22
5 Halkanoras 0.73 22
6 Kouris Erimi 0.7 21
7 Omonia Psevda 0.67 20
8 Ahironas 0.6 18
9 APEA 0.6 18
10 Xylotympou 0.57 17
11 Ormideia 0.53 16
12 Elpida Astromeritis 0.53 16
13 Ethnikos Latsion 0.43 13
14 Amathous 0.43 13
15 Peyia 0.43 13
16 ENAD 0.4 12
Rank Team GM GC
1 Digenis Ypsonas 0.3 9
2 Xylotympou 0.37 11
3 APEA 0.4 12
4 ENAD 0.43 13
5 Digenis Morphou 0.5 15
6 Ahironas 0.53 16
7 Omonia Psevda 0.53 16
8 Amathous 0.57 17
9 Ormideia 0.6 18
10 Kouris Erimi 0.6 18
11 Ethnikos Latsion 0.73 22
12 Ethnikos Assias 0.77 23
13 Elpida Astromeritis 0.77 23
14 Halkanoras 0.83 25
15 Olympiada Lympion 0.97 29
16 Peyia 1.07 32
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Olympiada Lympion 0.77 30 20 10 15 10 5 15 10 5
2 Halkanoras 0.73 30 20 10 15 11 4 15 9 6
3 Ethnikos Assias 0.73 30 19 11 15 10 5 15 9 6
4 Elpida Astromeritis 0.53 30 19 11 15 11 4 15 8 7
5 Peyia 0.43 30 19 11 15 8 7 15 11 4
6 APEA 0.6 30 18 12 15 6 9 15 12 3
7 Digenis Morphou 0.87 30 17 13 15 10 5 15 7 8
8 Kouris Erimi 0.7 30 17 13 15 8 7 15 9 6
9 Omonia Psevda 0.67 30 17 13 15 11 4 15 6 9
10 Ethnikos Latsion 0.43 30 17 13 15 7 8 15 10 5
11 Amathous 0.43 30 17 13 15 9 6 15 8 7
12 Digenis Ypsonas 0.97 30 16 14 15 6 9 15 10 5
13 Ahironas 0.6 30 15 15 15 7 8 15 8 7
14 Ormideia 0.53 30 14 16 15 8 7 15 6 9
15 ENAD 0.4 30 13 17 15 7 8 15 6 9
16 Xylotympou 0.57 30 12 18 15 6 9 15 6 9
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Digenis Ypsonas 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 29 - 9
2 Digenis Morphou 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 26 - 15
3 Olympiada Lympion 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 - 29
4 Ethnikos Assias 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 - 23
5 Halkanoras 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 - 25
6 Kouris Erimi 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 - 18
7 Omonia Psevda 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 - 16
8 APEA 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 18 - 12
9 Ahironas 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 18 - 16
10 Xylotympou 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 17 - 11
11 Ormideia 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 16 - 18
12 Elpida Astromeritis 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 16 - 23
13 Amathous 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 13 - 17
14 Ethnikos Latsion 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 13 - 22
15 Peyia 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 13 - 32
16 ENAD 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 12 - 13
Player

Year:

Team: