Sound

Premier League Botswana- Results, top scorers

Sign Up
Saturday 23.09.2017
1
x
2
FT TAFIC 1 - 2 Township Rollers - - - -
FT Orapa United 3 - 2 UF Santos - - - -
FT Police XI 1 - 0 Gilport Lions - - - -
FT Security Systems 0 - 3 BDF XI - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 0 Extension Gunners (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 24.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 1 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Black Forest 1 - 0 Miscellaneous - - - -
Tuesday 26.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 2 UF Santos - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 1 BDF XI - - - -
FT TAFIC 2 - 1 Security Systems - - - -
Wednesday 27.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 3 Orapa United - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 2 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Galaxy 2 - 2 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 4 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Township Rollers 2 - 0 Black Forest - - - -
Saturday 14.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT BDF XI 0 - 0 TAFIC (0 - 0) - - -
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 0 Security Systems (0 - 0) - - -
FT Police XI 0 - 2 Township Rollers - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 0 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Sunday 15.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 0 - 1 Orapa United - - - -
FT Black Forest 1 - 2 Galaxy (0 - 0) - - -
FT UF Santos 0 - 1 Gilport Lions - - - -
Tuesday 17.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 1 - 3 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT TAFIC 1 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Township Rollers 3 - 2 BDF XI - - - -
Wednesday 18.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Galaxy 0 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 1 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Security Systems 2 - 0 Gilport Lions - - - -
Saturday 21.10.2017
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 2 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks (0 - 0) - - -
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 2 TAFIC - - - -
FT Galaxy 1 - 0 UF Santos - - - -
FT Orapa United 0 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Police XI 1 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 1 - 3 Black Forest - - - -
Sunday 22.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 2 Township Rollers (0 - 0) - - -
FT Security Systems 0 - 1 Gaborone United (0 - 1) - - -
Friday 27.10.2017
1
x
2
FT TAFIC 0 - 2 Sharps Shooting Stars (0 - 2) - - -
FT Gaborone United 0 - 0 Black Forest (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 28.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 2 - 0 Centre Chiefs (1 - 0) - - -
FT Extension Gunners 2 - 2 Orapa United - - - -
17:00 Gaborone United -:- Black Forest - - - -
FT Gilport Lions 0 - 1 BDF XI - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 1 Security Systems - - - -
Sunday 29.10.2017
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 0 - 1 Police XI - - - -
Friday 03.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Orapa United 1 - 1 Black Forest (1 - 0) - - -
Saturday 04.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 2 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 0 UF Santos (0 - 0) - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 1 Galaxy - - - -
20:00 Security Systems -:- Township Rollers - - - -
Sunday 05.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 1 - 0 Extension Gunners (1 - 0) - - -
Thursday 09.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Miscellaneous 2 - 2 Galaxy - - - -
Friday 17.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Miscellaneous 3 - 3 Sharps Shooting Stars (1 - 2) - - -
20:00 UF Santos -:- BDF XI - - - -
Saturday 18.11.2017
1
x
2
FT TAFIC 1 - 0 Galaxy - - - -
FT Police XI 2 - 4 Security Systems (0 - 3) - - -
Sunday 19.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 0 - 0 Centre Chiefs (0 - 0) - - -
Monday 20.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 3 - 2 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Township Rollers 2 - 2 Orapa United - - - -
Tuesday 21.11.2017
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 0 - 0 BDF XI (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 28.11.2017
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 3 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Galaxy 0 - 0 Township Rollers (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 29.11.2017
1
x
2
Postp. Sharps Shooting Stars - Gilport Lions - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 4 - 2 Police XI (2 - 2) - - -
FT Orapa United 3 - 0 TAFIC (0 - 0) - - -
Thursday 30.11.2017
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 3 - 1 UF Santos - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
Saturday 02.12.2017
1
x
2
Postp. UF Santos - TAFIC - - - -
FT Black Forest 2 - 0 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Aban. Galaxy - Gilport Lions - - - -
Sunday 03.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 2 Security Systems - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 2 - 1 BDF XI - - - -
FT Orapa United 0 - 0 Police XI (0 - 0) - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
Wednesday 06.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks (0 - 1) - - -
Thursday 07.12.2017
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 1 - 1 TAFIC (1 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 12.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 0 - 2 Sharps Shooting Stars (0 - 2) - - -
FT TAFIC 1 - 3 Gaborone United (0 - 2) - - -
Wednesday 13.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Police XI 1 - 1 Galaxy - - - -
FT UF Santos 0 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 1 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
Thursday 14.12.2017
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 0 Orapa United - - - -
FT Township Rollers 1 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
Saturday 16.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 2 - 2 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Black Forest 0 - 0 Police XI (0 - 0) - - -
FT Miscellaneous 4 - 0 UF Santos - - - -
Sunday 17.12.2017
1
x
2
Postp. Gaborone United - Gilport Lions - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 1 Township Rollers - - - -
FT Galaxy 1 - 0 BDF XI - - - -
FT Orapa United 1 - 0 Security Systems - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 0 TAFIC - - - -
Friday 05.01.2018
1
x
2
20:00 TAFIC -:- Extension Gunners - - - -
Saturday 06.01.2018
1
x
2
16:00 Centre Chiefs -:- Orapa United - - - -
16:00 Gilport Lions -:- Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
16:00 Police XI -:- Gaborone United - - - -
16:00 Security Systems -:- Galaxy - - - -
16:00 UF Santos -:- Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Sunday 07.01.2018
1
x
2
16:00 BDF XI -:- Black Forest - - - -
16:00 Township Rollers -:- Miscellaneous - - - -
Friday 12.01.2018
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 0 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Saturday 13.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 1 Orapa United - - - -
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 2 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Police XI 4 - 4 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Security Systems 0 - 2 Galaxy - - - -
FT TAFIC 1 - 0 Extension Gunners - - - -
Sunday 14.01.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
FT Township Rollers 1 - 3 Miscellaneous - - - -
Tuesday 16.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 2 - 2 BDF XI - - - -
FT Orapa United 4 - 4 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
20:00 Black Forest -:- Security Systems - - - -
20:00 Miscellaneous -:- TAFIC - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 4 - 0 Gilport Lions - - - -
Wednesday 17.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 3 - 0 Security Systems - - - -
FT Galaxy 3 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 2 - 1 TAFIC - - - -
FT UF Santos 0 - 2 Township Rollers - - - -
Saturday 20.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 6 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 2 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Orapa United 0 - 2 Galaxy - - - -
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 2 Township Rollers - - - -
FT TAFIC 1 - 0 UF Santos - - - -
Sunday 21.01.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 1 Extension Gunners (0 - 1) - - -
FT Police XI 1 - 2 Miscellaneous (0 - 2) - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 1 Black Forest (0 - 1) - - -
Tuesday 23.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 1 - 1 TAFIC (0 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 24.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 0 - 0 Gilport Lions (0 - 0) - - -
FT Galaxy 2 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Saturday 27.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 0 Gilport Lions - - - -
Friday 02.02.2018
1
x
2
20:00 Black Forest -:- Centre Chiefs - - - -
Saturday 03.02.2018
1
x
2
Postp. UF Santos - Orapa United - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 0 BDF XI (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 04.02.2018
1
x
2
Postp. Gaborone United - Security Systems - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 2 - 3 Police XI - - - -
FT Black Forest 1 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 3 - 2 Gilport Lions - - - -
18:00 Sankoyo Bush Bucks -:- BDF XI - - - -
Tuesday 06.02.2018
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 1 - 3 Orapa United (0 - 2) - - -
Wednesday 07.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 1 - 1 Security Systems - - - -
Postp. BDF XI - Township Rollers - - - -
Postp. Galaxy - Black Forest - - - -
Friday 09.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 1 UF Santos - - - -
Sunday 11.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 1 - 3 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Police XI 1 - 0 TAFIC - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Orapa United 1 - 0 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
Friday 16.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 4 - 2 Police XI (3 - 0) - - -
Saturday 17.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 2 Orapa United - - - -
FT Security Systems 0 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 1 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT TAFIC 1 - 1 Gilport Lions - - - -
Sunday 18.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 2 - 3 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT UF Santos 1 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
Friday 23.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
Saturday 24.02.2018
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 1 - 3 Galaxy - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 0 Security Systems (0 - 0) - - -
FT Police XI 0 - 0 Orapa United (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 25.02.2018
1
x
2
17:30 Sankoyo Bush Bucks -:- Black Forest - - - -
FT Gaborone United 3 - 1 Gilport Lions - - - -
Monday 26.02.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 3 - 1 Township Rollers (3 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 28.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Galaxy 2 - 0 Black Forest - - - -
Saturday 03.03.2018
1
x
2
Postp. Township Rollers - Gaborone United - - - -
Sunday 04.03.2018
1
x
2
17:00 TAFIC -:- BDF XI - - - -
17:30 Sankoyo Bush Bucks -:- Black Forest - - - -
18:00 Galaxy -:- Gilport Lions - - - -
Tuesday 06.03.2018
1
x
2
Postp. Black Forest - Township Rollers - - - -
20:00 Galaxy -:- Police XI - - - -
Friday 09.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Orapa United 4 - 0 Gilport Lions - - - -
Saturday 10.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 0 - 1 TAFIC - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 3 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Galaxy 3 - 0 Police XI - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 2 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 1 UF Santos - - - -
Sunday 11.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 0 - 2 Township Rollers - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 0 BDF XI - - - -
Wednesday 14.03.2018
1
x
2
20:00 Gilport Lions -:- Galaxy - - - -
20:00 Township Rollers -:- Security Systems - - - -
Friday 16.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Extension Gunners 2 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Sunday 18.03.2018
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 0 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 1 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
FT Police XI 0 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
Thursday 29.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 2 - 2 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
Friday 30.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 0 Gilport Lions - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Police XI 3 - 3 UF Santos - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 3 - 0 Security Systems - - - -
Tuesday 03.04.2018
1
x
2
20:00 Galaxy -:- Miscellaneous - - - -
20:00 Sankoyo Bush Bucks -:- Township Rollers - - - -
Wednesday 04.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Galaxy 3 - 0 TAFIC (1 - 0) - - -
FT Gaborone United 3 - 1 Miscellaneous (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 07.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 2 Township Rollers - - - -
FT Galaxy 0 - 2 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT BDF XI 0 - 1 UF Santos - - - -
FT Orapa United 3 - 0 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 0 TAFIC - - - -
Sunday 08.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 0 - 2 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 3 - 2 Gilport Lions - - - -
Thursday 12.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 1 Galaxy - - - -
FT Township Rollers 3 - 3 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Friday 13.04.2018
1
x
2
FT UF Santos 2 - 1 Gaborone United (2 - 0) - - -
Saturday 14.04.2018
1
x
2
FT TAFIC 2 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Police XI 4 - 5 Black Forest - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 0 Orapa United (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 15.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Miscellaneous 1 - 1 BDF XI - - - -
Monday 16.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 0 - 0 Galaxy (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 17.04.2018
1
x
2
17:30 Centre Chiefs -:- UF Santos - - - -
Wednesday 18.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 2 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 1 UF Santos (2 - 0) - - -
Friday 20.04.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 3 - 0 Gilport Lions - - - -
Saturday 21.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 1 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Galaxy 2 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Township Rollers 3 - 1 Gaborone United - - - -
Sunday 22.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 0 Extension Gunners - - - -
Wednesday 25.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 7 Galaxy (1 - 2) - - -
FT Township Rollers 0 - 1 Security Systems (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 28.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 3 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Security Systems 0 - 0 Black Forest - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 2 Orapa United - - - -
FT TAFIC 0 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
Sunday 29.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 3 - 2 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Township Rollers 4 - 3 UF Santos - - - -
Saturday 05.05.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 2 - 0 Security Systems - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 0 Gaborone United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 3 Police XI - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 1 - 3 Orapa United - - - -
FT TAFIC 2 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
Sunday 06.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 2 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT UF Santos 0 - 0 Black Forest (0 - 0) - - -
Thursday 10.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Galaxy 4 - 2 Security Systems - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 1 - 3 Township Rollers - - - -
Saturday 12.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Extension Gunners 2 - 1 TAFIC - - - -
Aban. Gaborone United - Police XI - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 6 - 1 Gilport Lions - - - -
Sunday 13.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 0 BDF XI - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 2 - 1 UF Santos - - - -
Saturday 19.05.2018
1
x
2
16:30 Gaborone United -:- Police XI - - - -
Monday 21.05.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Tuesday 22.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Gilport Lions 1 - 2 Gaborone United - - - -
FT UF Santos 2 - 0 Miscellaneous - - - -
Wednesday 23.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Police XI 0 - 2 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 0 Orapa United - - - -
FT TAFIC 2 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 0 Galaxy - - - -
FT Township Rollers 2 - 0 Extension Gunners - - - -
Saturday 18.08.2018
1
x
2
FT BR Highlanders 0 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Prisons XI 0 - 5 Galaxy - - - -
FT Orapa United 1 - 1 BDF XI - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 2 Notwane - - - -
Sunday 19.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 3 - 1 Gaborone United - - - -
Wednesday 22.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 4 Township Rollers - - - -
Friday 24.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Orapa United 2 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks (1 - 1) - - -
Saturday 25.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 1 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 3 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT Galaxy 5 - 0 Security Systems - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 2 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
Postp. Township Rollers - Notwane - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 2 - 1 BR Highlanders - - - -
Sunday 26.08.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 2 - 1 Prisons XI - - - -
Friday 31.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 0 - 3 BDF XI - - - -
FT Gaborone United 1 - 2 Extension Gunners - - - -
Saturday 01.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 0 Orapa United - - - -
FT Police XI 4 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 2 Prisons XI - - - -
Sunday 02.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Notwane 2 - 2 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT BR Highlanders 0 - 0 Centre Chiefs - - - -
Saturday 15.09.2018
1
x
2
16:30 Centre Chiefs -:- Gaborone United - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 0 Galaxy (0 - 0) - - -
20:00 Township Rollers -:- Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Sunday 16.09.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 0 BR Highlanders - - - -
Saturday 22.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 1 - 1 BR Highlanders - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 0 Prisons XI - - - -
FT Galaxy 3 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
FT Notwane 2 - 2 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT Orapa United 2 - 0 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 0 BDF XI (0 - 0) - - -
FT Township Rollers 4 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
Sunday 23.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 0 - 1 Police XI - - - -
Tuesday 25.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Notwane 0 - 1 Galaxy (0 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 26.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 1 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Black Forest 0 - 2 BDF XI - - - -
FT BR Highlanders 0 - 1 Orapa United - - - -
FT Security Systems 2 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 3 - 2 Miscellaneous - - - -
Thursday 27.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Police XI 0 - 3 Township Rollers (0 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 03.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Orapa United 2 - 0 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Township Rollers 2 - 0 Prisons XI - - - -
Saturday 06.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 1 - 0 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Prisons XI 0 - 1 BR Highlanders - - - -
FT Galaxy 1 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT Orapa United 3 - 1 Gaborone United - - - -
Sunday 07.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 1 Security Systems - - - -
FT BDF XI 2 - 0 Notwane - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 1 - 0 Police XI - - - -
Saturday 20.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 2 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
FT BR Highlanders 3 - 2 Security Systems - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 2 Notwane - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 1 - 1 Township Rollers - - - -
Sunday 21.10.2018
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 0 - 0 Galaxy (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 23.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Orapa United 1 - 1 Black Forest (0 - 0) - - -
FT Security Systems 0 - 1 Township Rollers (0 - 0) - - -
Friday 26.10.2018
1
x
2
20:00 Miscellaneous -:- Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Notwane 0 - 0 Police XI - - - -
Saturday 27.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 1 - 0 Gaborone United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Prisons XI 0 - 1 Orapa United (0 - 1) - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 3 - 0 BDF XI - - - -
Sunday 28.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 1 - 0 BR Highlanders (0 - 0) - - -
Friday 02.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Orapa United 2 - 0 Security Systems (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 03.11.2018
1
x
2
16:45 Gaborone United -:- Township Rollers - - - -
FT Prisons XI 1 - 1 Notwane - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 2 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Sunday 04.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 0 Black Forest (0 - 0) - - -
FT Police XI 2 - 1 Galaxy - - - -
Wednesday 07.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Orapa United 1 - 0 Galaxy - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 1 Township Rollers - - - -
Friday 09.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Police XI 1 - 2 BDF XI (0 - 2) - - -
FT Notwane 1 - 0 Centre Chiefs (1 - 0) - - -
Saturday 10.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 0 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT Black Forest 1 - 1 BR Highlanders - - - -
FT Galaxy 1 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 2 - 3 Gaborone United - - - -
Sunday 11.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 0 - 1 Prisons XI - - - -
Tuesday 27.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 1 Police XI - - - -
FT Gaborone United 2 - 0 Black Forest (2 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 28.11.2018
1
x
2
FT BR Highlanders 1 - 0 Notwane - - - -
FT BDF XI 1 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
Thursday 29.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 1 Security Systems - - - -
Saturday 01.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Prisons XI 1 - 3 Miscellaneous (1 - 2) - - -
FT BR Highlanders 0 - 3 Jwaneng Galaxy - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 1 BDF XI (0 - 1) - - -
Sunday 02.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 1 - 0 Notwane - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Police XI 2 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
Tuesday 11.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 2 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 1 BR Highlanders (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 12.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Police XI 1 - 0 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT BDF XI 1 - 4 Township Rollers - - - -
FT Notwane 1 - 0 Orapa United - - - -
Thursday 13.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 0 Security Systems - - - -
FT Jwaneng Galaxy 1 - 0 Gaborone United - - - -
Saturday 15.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 0 Notwane (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 16.12.2018
1
x
2
FT BR Highlanders 1 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Gaborone United 2 - 0 BDF XI - - - -
FT Prisons XI 0 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT Security Systems 4 - 0 Black Forest - - - -
Wednesday 19.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Notwane 0 - 0 Township Rollers (0 - 0) - - -
Friday 11.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Notwane 0 - 1 Security Systems (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 12.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 2 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 0 Sharps Shooting Stars (0 - 0) - - -
FT Police XI 2 - 1 BR Highlanders - - - -
FT Gaborone United 1 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
Sunday 13.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 1 - 3 Galaxy - - - -
Wednesday 16.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 1 - 0 Police XI - - - -
Friday 18.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 1 - 1 Notwane - - - -
Saturday 19.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 2 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Police XI 3 - 2 Gaborone United - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 1 Orapa United - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 2 - 2 Galaxy - - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
Sunday 20.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Prisons XI 1 - 0 BDF XI - - - -
FT BR Highlanders 1 - 2 Extension Gunners - - - -
Tuesday 29.01.2019
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 1 Police XI (1 - 0) - - -
FT Black Forest 1 - 0 Sharps Shooting Stars (1 - 0) - - -
FT Miscellaneous 2 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks (1 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 30.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Galaxy 2 - 1 Prisons XI - - - -
FT Orapa United 1 - 0 BR Highlanders (1 - 0) - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 2 Notwane (1 - 0) - - -
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 1 Gaborone United (1 - 0) - - -
Thursday 31.01.2019
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 1 - 1 Security Systems (1 - 1) - - -
Saturday 02.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 3 - 1 Orapa United - - - -
FT Police XI 2 - 1 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 2 - 0 Black Forest - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 3 - 2 Prisons XI - - - -
Sunday 03.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 0 - 2 Galaxy (0 - 1) - - -
FT BR Highlanders 0 - 6 Township Rollers (0 - 3) - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 2 - 3 BDF XI (0 - 3) - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 2 Notwane (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 13.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Notwane 0 - 0 BDF XI - - - -
FT Prisons XI 1 - 3 Gaborone United - - - -
Friday 15.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 0 Centre Chiefs - - - -
Saturday 16.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
FT Orapa United 0 - 2 Township Rollers - - - -
FT Galaxy 2 - 2 Police XI - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 0 Extension Gunners - - - -
Sunday 17.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Security Systems 3 - 3 BR Highlanders - - - -
Monday 18.02.2019
1
x
2
Postp. BR Highlanders - Prisons XI - - - -
Postp. Police XI - Notwane - - - -
Postp. Township Rollers - Black Forest - - - -
Wednesday 20.02.2019
1
x
2
FT BR Highlanders 3 - 1 Prisons XI (1 - 1) - - -
Thursday 21.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 4 - 0 Black Forest - - - -
Friday 22.02.2019
1
x
2
Postp. Police XI - Notwane - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 1 - 2 Miscellaneous (0 - 2) - - -
FT Extension Gunners 0 - 1 Security Systems (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 23.02.2019
1
x
2
FT Police XI 2 - 1 Notwane (2 - 0) - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 5 Galaxy (0 - 1) - - -
FT Gaborone United 0 - 0 Sharps Shooting Stars (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 24.02.2019
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 0 Orapa United - - - -
Friday 01.03.2019
1
x
2
FT Gaborone United 4 - 0 Miscellaneous - - - -
Saturday 02.03.2019
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 0 - 1 Centre Chiefs - - - -
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 2 Galaxy (0 - 0) - - -
FT Orapa United 1 - 0 Police XI - - - -
FT Prisons XI 1 - 2 Security Systems - - - -
FT Notwane 1 - 0 Sankoyo Bush Bucks (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 03.03.2019
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 2 - 4 Township Rollers - - - -
Monday 11.03.2019
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 0 - 2 Police XI - - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 3 Extension Gunners - - - -
Tuesday 12.03.2019
1
x
2
FT Prisons XI 1 - 2 Sankoyo Bush Bucks (0 - 0) - - -
FT Security Systems 1 - 0 Orapa United (0 - 0) - - -
Postp. Township Rollers - Miscellaneous - - - -
Wednesday 13.03.2019
1
x
2
FT Galaxy 2 - 1 BDF XI (2 - 1) - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 1 BR Highlanders (0 - 0) - - -
Thursday 14.03.2019
1
x
2
FT Notwane 2 - 3 Gaborone United - - - -
Saturday 16.03.2019
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 4 - 1 Extension Gunners - - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 2 - 2 Orapa United - - - -
FT Police XI 1 - 1 Prisons XI - - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 2 - 1 Black Forest - - - -
Sunday 17.03.2019
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 0 Sharps Shooting Stars (0 - 0) - - -
FT Gaborone United 1 - 1 Security Systems - - - -
FT Galaxy 1 - 1 Notwane - - - -
FT Miscellaneous 2 - 1 BR Highlanders - - - -
Friday 05.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 3 - 1 Centre Chiefs (2 - 1) - - -
Saturday 06.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 0 - 1 Galaxy (0 - 0) - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 1 Township Rollers (0 - 0) - - -
FT Police XI 1 - 1 Security Systems - - - -
Sunday 07.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Notwane 0 - 2 Prisons XI - - - -
FT BR Highlanders 1 - 2 Gaborone United - - - -
Tuesday 09.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Police XI 2 - 2 Centre Chiefs (1 - 1) - - -
FT Orapa United 1 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars - - - -
FT Galaxy 4 - 0 Miscellaneous - - - -
FT Security Systems 2 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks - - - -
Wednesday 10.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Prisons XI 0 - 4 Extension Gunners (0 - 2) - - -
FT BR Highlanders 3 - 2 BDF XI (3 - 2) - - -
FT Notwane 0 - 0 Black Forest (0 - 0) - - -
FT Township Rollers 0 - 0 Gaborone United (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 23.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Miscellaneous 0 - 6 Orapa United (0 - 1) - - -
FT Notwane 2 - 1 BR Highlanders (0 - 0) - - -
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 3 BDF XI (1 - 1) - - -
FT Prisons XI 0 - 4 Township Rollers (0 - 2) - - -
Wednesday 24.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 1 - 1 Gaborone United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Security Systems 2 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars (1 - 1) - - -
Thursday 25.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Centre Chiefs 0 - 3 Galaxy (0 - 1) - - -
Tuesday 30.04.2019
1
x
2
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 1 - 1 BR Highlanders (0 - 0) - - -
FT Notwane 1 - 1 Extension Gunners (1 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 01.05.2019
1
x
2
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 1 - 1 Police XI (1 - 0) - - -
FT BDF XI 1 - 1 Gaborone United (0 - 1) - - -
FT Township Rollers 4 - 0 Centre Chiefs (1 - 0) - - -
FT Black Forest 0 - 5 Security Systems (0 - 4) - - -
Saturday 04.05.2019
1
x
2
FT BR Highlanders 4 - 1 Sharps Shooting Stars (4 - 0) - - -
FT Centre Chiefs 1 - 3 Sankoyo Bush Bucks (1 - 1) - - -
FT Extension Gunners 1 - 3 Police XI (1 - 2) - - -
FT Orapa United 3 - 2 Notwane (1 - 0) - - -
FT Prisons XI 3 - 0 Black Forest (0 - 0) - - -
FT Gaborone United 1 - 2 Galaxy (0 - 0) - - -
FT Security Systems 0 - 0 Miscellaneous (0 - 0) - - -
FT Township Rollers 3 - 0 BDF XI (2 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 07.05.2019
1
x
2
FT Township Rollers 1 - 0 Miscellaneous (0 - 0) - - -
Friday 24.05.2019
1
x
2
FT BDF XI 1 - 1 Security Systems (0 - 0) - - -
FT Gaborone United 1 - 0 Centre Chiefs (1 - 0) - - -
Saturday 25.05.2019
1
x
2
FT Black Forest 0 - 4 Orapa United (0 - 2) - - -
FT Galaxy 3 - 0 BR Highlanders (2 - 0) - - -
FT Miscellaneous 3 - 2 Notwane (0 - 0) - - -
FT Sankoyo Bush Bucks 2 - 0 Extension Gunners (0 - 0) - - -
FT Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 1 Prisons XI (0 - 0) - - -
FT Township Rollers 0 - 0 Police XI (0 - 0) - - -
Matchs played 419
Total home wins 9.5%
Total away wins 59.9%
Total draws 30.6%
Goals 1034
Goals per match 2.47
Goals per match, home team 0.32
Goals per match, away team 1.21
Yellow Cards -
Yellow Cards / match -
Red Cards 1
Red Cards / match -
Over 0.5 goals 90.5%
Over 1.5 goals 68.7%
Over 2.5 goals 43.7%
Over 3.5 goals 25.3%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 16.7%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 9.3%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 3.6%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 1.2%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 20%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 10.5%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 4.5%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 1.4%
First half goals 130
Second half goals 156
Home team goals scored in 1st half 59
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 241
Away team goals scored in 1st half 71
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 204
Home team to win to nil 23 matches
Away team to win to nil 235 matches
Home team to win to behind 1 match
Away team to win to behind 3 matches
Home team to lose to nil 235 matches
Away team to lose to nil 23 matches
Home team scored in 77 matches
Away team scored in 289 matches
No goals scored 107 matches
Penalty scored 3
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.1
Rank Team GM GS
1 1.5 3
1 Township Rollers 1.31 67
2 Galaxy 1.14 56
3 Gaborone United 1 52
4 Orapa United 1 48
5 BR Highlanders 0.82 23
6 Miscellaneous 0.8 43
7 BDF XI 0.78 39
8 Sharps Shooting Stars 0.77 44
9 Notwane 0.72 21
10 UF Santos 0.71 20
11 Prisons XI 0.71 17
12 Police XI 0.7 37
13 Extension Gunners 0.66 35
14 Security Systems 0.59 33
15 Centre Chiefs 0.59 30
16 Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0.57 29
17 Black Forest 0.46 23
18 Gilport Lions 0.33 9
19 TAFIC 0.32 8
Rank Team GM GC
1 0 0
1 Galaxy 0.43 21
2 Orapa United 0.44 21
3 BDF XI 0.56 28
4 Township Rollers 0.57 29
5 Gaborone United 0.58 30
6 Extension Gunners 0.62 33
7 UF Santos 0.64 18
8 Security Systems 0.68 38
9 Miscellaneous 0.76 41
10 Notwane 0.79 23
11 Black Forest 0.8 40
12 Sharps Shooting Stars 0.81 46
13 TAFIC 0.84 21
14 Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0.84 43
15 Police XI 1 53
16 Gilport Lions 1.07 29
17 BR Highlanders 1.07 30
18 Centre Chiefs 1.24 63
19 Prisons XI 1.25 30
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Miscellaneous 0.8 54 28 26 27 13 14 27 15 12
2 Sharps Shooting Stars 0.77 57 26 31 29 13 16 28 13 15
3 Centre Chiefs 0.59 51 26 25 27 18 9 24 8 16
4 Galaxy 1.14 49 25 24 23 13 10 26 12 14
5 Gaborone United 1 52 25 27 25 10 15 27 15 12
6 Township Rollers 1.31 51 24 27 28 13 15 23 11 12
7 Police XI 0.7 53 23 30 26 15 11 27 8 19
8 Extension Gunners 0.66 53 22 31 24 11 13 29 11 18
9 Orapa United 1 48 19 29 24 8 16 24 11 13
10 Security Systems 0.59 56 19 37 29 9 20 27 10 17
11 Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0.57 51 19 32 27 10 17 24 9 15
12 Black Forest 0.46 50 18 32 25 7 18 25 11 14
13 BDF XI 0.78 50 17 33 23 5 18 27 12 15
14 Gilport Lions 0.33 27 17 10 13 10 3 14 7 7
15 BR Highlanders 0.82 28 14 14 13 8 5 15 6 9
16 Prisons XI 0.71 24 13 11 13 8 5 11 5 6
17 UF Santos 0.71 28 11 17 14 3 11 14 8 6
18 TAFIC 0.32 25 10 15 13 5 8 12 5 7
19 Notwane 0.72 29 9 20 15 4 11 14 5 9
1 1.5 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Township Rollers 0 - 0 3 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0 3 - 0 67 - 29
2 Galaxy 0 - 0 1 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0 2 - 0 56 - 21
3 Gaborone United 1 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 2 52 - 30
4 Orapa United 1 - 0 1 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 6 - 1 3 - 1 48 - 21
5 Sharps Shooting Stars 0 - 2 0 - 1 2 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 3 44 - 46
6 Miscellaneous 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 4 1 - 4 43 - 41
7 BDF XI 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 5 1 - 1 1 - 1 2 - 0 39 - 28
8 Police XI 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 2 1 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 37 - 53
9 Extension Gunners 2 - 0 2 - 3 1 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 3 35 - 33
10 Security Systems 3 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 0 2 - 0 33 - 38
11 Centre Chiefs 0 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 4 30 - 63
12 Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 3 - 0 29 - 43
13 BR Highlanders 2 - 1 1 - 0 4 - 3 0 - 2 1 - 1 0 - 1 23 - 30
14 Black Forest 0 - 3 0 - 2 0 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 4 0 - 2 23 - 40
15 Notwane 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 3 - 3 2 - 2 21 - 23
16 UF Santos 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 - 18
17 Prisons XI 0 - 1 0 - 3 0 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 2 1 - 1 17 - 30
18 Gilport Lions 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 9 - 29
19 TAFIC 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 8 - 21
1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 0
Player

Year:

Team: