Sound

Segunda Division B Spain - Results, tables, fixtures and livescores

Sign Up
25 Aug
18 May
Friday 12.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Durango 0 - 1 Barakaldo (0 - 1) - - -
FT Gernika 1 - 1 Amorebieta (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 13.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Real Sociedad II 1 - 0 Athletic Club II (0 - 0) - - -
FT Leioa 1 - 1 Aurrerá de Vitoria (1 - 0) - - -
FT Racing Santander 4 - 1 Langreo (2 - 0) - - -
FT UD Logroñés 1 - 0 Tudelano (1 - 0) - - -
Sunday 14.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Real Oviedo II 2 - 0 Gimnástica Torrelavega (1 - 0) - - -
FT Izarra 0 - 2 Gijon B (0 - 1) - - -
FT Mirandés 2 - 2 Real Unión (1 - 2) - - -
FT Arenas de Getxo 2 - 1 Calahorra (1 - 1) - - -
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Racing Santander 8 6 2 0 17 4 +13 20
? W W W W D
2 Barakaldo 8 5 2 1 9 4 +5 17
? W L W W D
3 Real Oviedo II 8 4 3 1 15 10 +5 15
? W W W D D
4 Mirandés 8 3 5 0 14 9 +5 14
? D L W L D
5 Athletic Club II 8 4 2 2 13 5 +8 14
? L D L L W
6 Leioa 8 3 4 1 11 10 +1 13
? D W W D L
7 CD Calahorra 8 3 2 3 12 9 +3 11
? L W D W W
8 Sporting Gijon II 8 2 5 1 9 6 +3 11
? W D D D W
9 Arenas de Getxo 8 3 2 3 9 8 +1 11
? W D W L W
10 Real Sociedad II 8 3 2 3 9 8 +1 11
? W L W D D
11 Izarra 8 3 2 3 7 11 -4 11
? L L L W D
12 Real Unión 8 2 4 2 12 11 +1 10
? D W L D D
13 UD Logroñés 8 2 4 2 4 5 -1 10
? W D W L L
14 Langreo 8 2 3 3 9 12 -3 9
? L W W L L
15 Tudelano 8 2 3 3 7 10 -3 9
? L L D D D
16 Amorebieta 8 2 2 4 8 15 -7 8
? D L W W D
17 Aurrerá de Vitoria 8 1 3 4 5 8 -3 6
? D D L L W
18 Gimnástica Torrelavega 8 1 2 5 5 11 -6 5
? L W L L L
19 Gernika 8 0 4 4 4 11 -7 4
? D L D L D
20 Durango 8 0 2 6 3 15 -12 2
? L L L L L
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Amorebieta 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D L W W D
2 Arenas de Getxo 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D W L W
3 Athletic Club II 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L D L L W
4 Barakaldo 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L W W D
5 CD Calahorra 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W D W W
6 Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L L L L
7 Gernika 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D L D L D
8 Gimnástica Torrelavega 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W L L L
9 Izarra 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L L W D
10 Langreo 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W W L L
11 Leioa 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W W D L
12 Mirandés 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D L W L D
13 Racing Santander 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W W W D
14 Real Oviedo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W W D D
15 Real Sociedad II 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L W D D
16 Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W L D D
17 Sporting Gijon II 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D D D W
18 Tudelano 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L D D D
19 UD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D W L L
20 Aurrerá de Vitoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D D L L W
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Racing Santander 8 6 2 0 17 4 4 4 0 0 11 1 4 2 2 0 6 3 +13 20
2 Barakaldo 8 5 2 1 9 4 4 3 0 1 5 2 4 2 2 0 4 2 +5 17
3 Real Oviedo II 8 4 3 1 15 10 4 2 2 0 7 4 4 2 1 1 8 6 +5 15
4 Mirandes 8 3 5 0 14 9 4 0 4 0 5 5 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 14
5 Athletic Club II 8 4 2 2 13 5 4 3 1 0 8 1 4 1 1 2 5 4 +8 14
6 Leioa 8 3 4 1 11 10 4 1 2 1 5 7 4 2 2 0 6 3 +1 13
7 CD Calahorra 8 3 2 3 12 9 4 3 0 1 9 4 4 0 2 2 3 5 +3 11
8 Sporting Gijon II 8 2 5 1 9 6 4 0 3 1 4 5 4 2 2 0 5 1 +3 11
9 Arenas de Getxo 8 3 2 3 9 8 4 3 0 1 8 2 4 0 2 2 1 6 +1 11
10 Real Sociedad II 8 3 2 3 9 8 4 3 1 0 6 1 4 0 1 3 3 7 +1 11
11 Izarra 8 3 2 3 7 11 4 0 2 2 3 6 4 3 0 1 4 5 -4 11
12 Real Union 8 2 4 2 12 11 4 1 2 1 6 6 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 10
13 UD Logrones 8 2 4 2 4 5 4 2 1 1 4 3 4 0 3 1 0 2 -1 10
14 Langreo 8 2 3 3 9 12 4 2 1 1 5 1 4 0 2 2 4 11 -3 9
15 Tudelano 8 2 3 3 7 10 4 2 1 1 5 5 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3 9
16 Amorebieta 8 2 2 4 8 15 4 1 1 2 4 8 4 1 1 2 4 7 -7 8
17 Vitoria 8 1 3 4 5 8 4 0 2 2 1 4 4 1 1 2 4 4 -3 6
18 Gimnastica Torrelavega 8 1 2 5 5 11 4 1 1 2 2 4 4 0 1 3 3 7 -6 5
19 Gernika 8 0 4 4 4 11 4 0 4 0 3 3 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 4
20 Durango 8 0 2 6 3 15 4 0 1 3 2 7 4 0 1 3 1 8 -12 2
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Amorebieta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
2 Arenas de Getxo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
3 Athletic Club II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
4 Barakaldo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 CD Calahorra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
6 Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
7 Gernika 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
8 Gimnastica Torrelavega 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
9 Izarra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10 Langreo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
11 Leioa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
12 Mirandes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
13 Racing Santander 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
14 Real Oviedo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
15 Real Sociedad II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
16 Real Union 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
17 Sporting Gijon II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
18 Tudelano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
19 UD Logrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
20 Vitoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Compare two teams
Champion Play-off
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Stats Segunda B: Group 2 ( 80 of 380 matches played )
Matchs played 80
Total home wins 30%
Total away wins 36.3%
Total draws 33.7%
Goals 182
Goals per match 2.28
Goals per match, home team 1.03
Goals per match, away team 0.99
Yellow Cards 13
Yellow Cards / match 0.2
Red Cards 23
Red Cards / match 0.3
Over 0.5 goals 91.3%
Over 1.5 goals 73.8%
Over 2.5 goals 37.5%
Over 3.5 goals 20%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 52.5%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 26.3%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 7.5%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) -
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 55%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 23.8%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 5%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 1.3%
First half goals 69
Second half goals 69
Home team goals scored in 1st half 36
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 53
Away team goals scored in 1st half 33
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 36
Home team to win to nil 15 matches
Away team to win to nil 21 matches
Home team to win to behind 5 matches
Away team to win to behind 4 matches
Home team to lose to nil 21 matches
Away team to lose to nil 15 matches
Home team scored in 46 matches
Away team scored in 52 matches
No goals scored 13 matches
Penalty scored 9
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.1
Teams ranking Segunda B: Group 2
Rank Team GM GS
1 Racing Santander 2 16
2 Athletic Club II 1.63 13
3 Mirandés 1.63 13
4 Real Oviedo II 1.63 13
5 Real Unión 1.38 11
6 Leioa 1.38 11
7 Arenas de Getxo 1.13 9
8 Real Sociedad II 1 8
9 Amorebieta 1 8
10 Langreo 1 8
11 CD Calahorra 1 7
12 Calahorra 1 1
13 0.88 7
14 Barakaldo 0.75 6
15 Izarra 0.75 6
16 Tudelano 0.63 5
17 Aurrerá de Vitoria 0.63 5
18 Gimnástica Torrelavega 0.5 4
19 UD Logroñés 0.5 4
20 Durango 0.43 3
21 Gernika 0.38 3
22 Durango 0 0
Rank Team GM GC
1 Barakaldo 0.38 3
2 UD Logroñés 0.38 3
3 Racing Santander 0.5 4
4 Athletic Club II 0.63 5
5 Real Sociedad II 0.63 5
6 0.75 6
7 Arenas de Getxo 0.88 7
8 Aurrerá de Vitoria 0.88 7
9 Durango 1 1
10 CD Calahorra 1 7
11 Mirandés 1 8
12 Real Oviedo II 1 8
13 Leioa 1.13 9
14 Langreo 1.13 9
15 Tudelano 1.25 10
16 Gimnástica Torrelavega 1.25 10
17 Real Unión 1.25 10
18 Gernika 1.25 10
19 Izarra 1.38 11
20 Amorebieta 1.5 12
21 Calahorra 2 2
22 Durango 2 14
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Real Oviedo II 1.63 8 6 2 4 2 2 4 4 0
2 Real Unión 1.38 8 5 3 4 3 1 4 2 2
3 Amorebieta 1 8 5 3 4 3 1 4 2 2
4 Athletic Club II 1.63 8 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 2
5 Leioa 1.38 8 4 4 4 2 2 4 2 2
6 Langreo 1 8 4 4 4 1 3 4 3 1
7 Racing Santander 2 8 3 5 4 2 2 4 1 3
8 Mirandés 1.63 8 3 5 4 1 3 4 2 2
9 Arenas de Getxo 1.13 8 3 5 4 2 2 4 1 3
10 Real Sociedad II 1 8 3 5 4 1 3 4 2 2
11 Izarra 0.75 8 3 5 4 1 3 4 2 2
12 Gimnástica Torrelavega 0.5 8 3 5 4 1 3 4 2 2
13 Durango 0.43 7 3 4 3 2 1 4 1 3
14 CD Calahorra 1 7 2 5 4 2 2 3 0 3
15 0.88 8 2 6 4 2 2 4 0 4
16 Tudelano 0.63 8 2 6 4 2 2 4 0 4
17 Gernika 0.38 8 2 6 4 0 4 4 2 2
18 Calahorra 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
19 Barakaldo 0.75 8 1 7 4 1 3 4 0 4
20 Aurrerá de Vitoria 0.63 8 1 7 4 0 4 4 1 3
21 UD Logroñés 0.5 8 0 8 4 0 4 4 0 4
22 Durango 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Racing Santander 2 - 0 5 - 0 4 - 1 1 - 0 2 - 1 3 - 2 16 - 4
2 Athletic Club II 1 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 1 2 - 0 1 - 2 3 - 2 13 - 5
3 Mirandés 2 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 0 3 - 1 2 - 2 3 - 2 13 - 8
4 Real Oviedo II 2 - 2 0 - 3 4 - 0 5 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 3 13 - 8
5 Leioa 2 - 2 1 - 3 1 - 1 1 - 1 4 - 1 2 - 2 11 - 9
6 Real Unión 3 - 3 4 - 1 3 - 1 2 - 2 0 - 4 0 - 0 11 - 10
7 Arenas de Getxo 0 - 2 1 - 2 3 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 3 - 1 9 - 7
8 Real Sociedad II 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 2 2 - 1 3 - 2 8 - 5
9 Langreo 2 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 3 1 - 1 2 - 3 4 - 4 8 - 9
10 Amorebieta 2 - 3 1 - 2 2 - 3 0 - 2 0 - 1 3 - 4 8 - 12
11 0 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 2 3 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 1 7 - 6
12 CD Calahorra 2 - 0 0 - 1 3 - 0 1 - 3 3 - 0 2 - 3 7 - 7
13 Barakaldo 3 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 1 6 - 3
14 Izarra 1 - 3 1 - 1 0 - 3 0 - 2 3 - 1 2 - 1 6 - 11
15 Aurrerá de Vitoria 0 - 2 1 - 2 2 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 1 5 - 7
16 Tudelano 0 - 3 0 - 1 2 - 1 0 - 3 2 - 1 3 - 1 5 - 10
17 UD Logroñés 0 - 1 0 - 1 3 - 1 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 4 - 3
18 Gimnástica Torrelavega 2 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 5 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 2 4 - 10
19 Gernika 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 4 1 - 3 1 - 1 1 - 2 3 - 10
20 Durango 1 - 2 1 - 2 0 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 1 0 - 3 3 - 14
21 Calahorra 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 2
22 Durango 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1
Transfers & Loans Segunda Division B
Player

Year:

Team: