Sound

Irish League Cup Northern Ireland- Results, top scorers

Sign Up
Saturday 05.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Dergview 4 - 0 Annagh United (1 - 0) - - -
FT H&W Welders 3 - 0 Armagh City (1 - 0) - - -
FT Portstewart 2 - 3 Limavady United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Sport & Leisure Swifts 0 - 1 Lurgan Celtic - - - -
Tuesday 29.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Ards 5 - 0 Queen's University (2 - 0) - - -
FT Ballymena United 3 - 0 Knockbreda (1 - 0) - - -
FT Cliftonville 4 - 0 Banbridge Town (2 - 0) - - -
FT Carrick Rangers 3 - 0 Dergview (0 - 0) - - -
FT Crusaders 2 - 1 Dundela (1 - 1) - - -
FT Glenavon 5 - 1 Donegal Celtic (4 - 1) - - -
20:45 Institute -:- Moyola Park - - - -
20:45 Larne -:- Coleraine - - - -
FT Limavady United 0 - 1 PSNI - - - -
FT Linfield 6 - 0 Lisburn Distillery (2 - 0) - - -
AET Loughgall 0 - 1 Glentoran (0 - 0) - - -
20:45 Newington Youth -:- Ballyclare Comrades - - - -
FT Newry City 0 - 4 Dungannon Swifts (0 - 1) - - -
FT Portadown 3 - 2 H&W Welders (3 - 2) - - -
FT Warrenpoint Town 4 - 1 Lurgan Celtic (3 - 0) - - -
Pen. Moyola Park 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Institute (0 - 0) - - -
FT Ballyclare Comrades 2 - 0 Newington Youth (0 - 0) - - -
FT Coleraine 4 - 1 Larne (3 - 0) - - -
Pen. Ballinamallard United 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Tobermore United (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 03.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Ballinamallard United 0 - 3 Linfield (0 - 0) - - -
FT Ballyclare Comrades 1 - 0 Institute (0 - 0) - - -
FT Cliftonville 7 - 0 PSNI (5 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 10.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Ballymena United 2 - 0 Portadown (0 - 0) - - -
FT Glentoran 0 - 1 Carrick Rangers (0 - 0) - - -
FT Warrenpoint Town 0 - 1 Dungannon Swifts (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 17.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Ards 4 - 0 Glenavon (2 - 0) - - -
FT Crusaders 3 - 2 Coleraine (0 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 15.11.2017
1
x
2
AET Ballymena United 3 - 2 Ards (1 - 0) - - -
FT Carrick Rangers 0 - 1 Cliftonville (0 - 1) - - -
FT Crusaders 2 - 0 Linfield (1 - 0) - - -
FT Dungannon Swifts 2 - 1 Ballyclare Comrades (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 16.01.2018
1
x
2
21:45 Ballymena United -:- Cliftonville - - - -
Postp. Dungannon Swifts - Crusaders - - - -
Tuesday 30.01.2018
1
x
2
AET Dungannon Swifts 2 - 1 Crusaders (0 - 0) - - -
AET Dungannon Swifts 2 - 1 Crusaders (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 06.02.2018
1
x
2
Postp. Ballymena United - Cliftonville - - - -
Saturday 10.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Ballymena United 3 - 1 Cliftonville (0 - 0) - - -
FT Ballymena United 3 - 1 Cliftonville (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 17.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Ballymena United 1 - 3 Dungannon Swifts (1 - 2) - - -
Saturday 04.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Dundela 1 - 3 Knockbreda (0 - 0) - - -
FT Lurgan Celtic 4 - 0 Armagh City (1 - 0) - - -
FT PSNI 1 - 0 Banbridge Town (1 - 0) - - -
FT Queen's University 3 - 4 Lisburn Distillery (0 - 3) - - -
Tuesday 28.08.2018
1
x
2
Aban. H&W Welders - Portstewart - - - -
FT Newry City 1 - 0 Knockbreda (1 - 0) 4.35 4.05 1.55
FT Annagh United 1 - 3 Warrenpoint Town (1 - 2) - - -
FT Ards 3 - 2 Newington Youth (3 - 1) - - -
FT Ballinamallard United 4 - 1 Lurgan Celtic (2 - 1) - - -
FT Ballymena United 5 - 1 Dollingstown (2 - 1) - - -
FT Cliftonville 5 - 1 Lisburn Distillery (3 - 0) - - -
FT Coleraine 2 - 1 Ballyclare Comrades (1 - 1) - - -
FT Carrick Rangers 6 - 0 Sport & Leisure Swifts (1 - 0) - - -
AET Dungannon Swifts 2 - 1 Limavady United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Glenavon 0 - 1 Dergview (0 - 1) - - -
FT Institute 5 - 1 Loughgall (3 - 0) - - -
AET Glentoran 3 - 2 Larne (1 - 1) - - -
FT Linfield 8 - 0 Moyola Park (1 - 0) - - -
FT Crusaders 4 - 1 PSNI (1 - 1) - - -
20:45 Larne -:- Glentoran - - - -
20:45 PSNI -:- Crusaders - - - -
20:45 Tobermore United -:- Portadown - - - -
AET Portadown 3 - 0 Tobermore United (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 12.09.2018
1
x
2
Pen. H&W Welders 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Portstewart (1 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 09.10.2018
1
x
2
FT Cliftonville 3 - 2 Carrick Rangers (2 - 0) - - -
FT Crusaders 2 - 1 Ballinamallard United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Dergview 1 - 4 Ards (1 - 1) - - -
20:45 H&W Welders -:- Ballymena United - - - -
20:45 Newry City -:- Portadown - - - -
AET Warrenpoint Town 2 - 3 Dungannon Swifts (1 - 1) - - -
FT Ballymena United 1 - 0 H&W Welders (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 30.10.2018
1
x
2
Pen. Glentoran 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Coleraine (1 - 1) - - -
FT Linfield 5 - 0 Institute (3 - 0) - - -
Pen. Newry City 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Portadown (1 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 13.11.2018
1
x
2
FT Ards 0 - 1 Ballymena United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Glentoran 2 - 4 Crusaders (2 - 1) - - -
Tuesday 20.11.2018
1
x
2
Pen. Cliftonville 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Dungannon Swifts (0 - 0) - - -
Tuesday 04.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Portadown 1 - 2 Linfield (0 - 1) - - -
Tuesday 11.12.2018
1
x
2
FT Crusaders 0 - 1 Ballymena United (0 - 0) - - -
AET Dungannon Swifts 0 - 1 Linfield (0 - 0) - - -
Matchs played 71
Total home wins 53.5%
Total away wins 25.4%
Total draws 21.1%
Goals 237
Goals per match 3.34
Goals per match, home team 2.25
Goals per match, away team 1.08
Yellow Cards -
Yellow Cards / match -
Red Cards 6
Red Cards / match 0.1
Over 0.5 goals 93%
Over 1.5 goals 76.1%
Over 2.5 goals 63.4%
Over 3.5 goals 50.7%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 62%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 38%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 21.1%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 5.6%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 83.1%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 62%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 35.2%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 12.7%
First half goals 93
Second half goals 142
Home team goals scored in 1st half 67
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 96
Away team goals scored in 1st half 26
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 52
Home team to win to nil 20 matches
Away team to win to nil 10 matches
Home team to win to behind 8 matches
Away team to win to behind 1 match
Home team to lose to nil 10 matches
Away team to lose to nil 20 matches
Home team scored in 56 matches
Away team scored in 46 matches
No goals scored 5 matches
Penalty scored 9
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.1
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Cliftonville 2.75 8 6 2 5 4 1 3 2 1
2 Ballymena United 2.2 10 6 4 8 6 2 2 0 2
3 Linfield 3.43 7 5 2 3 3 0 4 2 2
4 Ards 3 6 5 1 4 3 1 2 2 0
5 Crusaders 2.11 9 5 4 6 4 2 3 1 2
6 Coleraine 2.5 4 4 0 2 2 0 2 2 0
7 Dungannon Swifts 1.5 10 4 6 5 1 4 5 3 2
8 Carrick Rangers 2.4 5 3 2 3 2 1 2 1 1
9 Warrenpoint Town 2.25 4 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 0
10 Lurgan Celtic 1.75 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 2 1
11 Lisburn Distillery 1.67 3 3 0 0 0 3 3 0
12 Dergview 1.5 4 3 1 2 2 0 2 1 1
13 Ballinamallard United 1.25 4 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 0
14 Glentoran 1.2 5 3 2 4 3 1 1 0 1
15 Glenavon 1.67 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 0
16 Queen's University 1.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
17 H&W Welders 1.5 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1
18 Institute 1.5 4 2 2 1 1 0 3 1 2
19 Larne 1.5 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0
20 Ballyclare Comrades 1.25 4 2 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
21 Dundela 1 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
22 Knockbreda 1 3 2 1 0 0 3 2 1
23 Portadown 1 5 2 3 3 2 1 2 0 2
24 PSNI 0.75 4 2 2 1 0 1 3 2 1
25 Annagh United 0.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
26 Armagh City 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
27 Portstewart 1.5 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1
28 Limavady United 1.33 3 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 1
29 Donegal Celtic 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
30 Dollingstown 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
31 Newington Youth 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 1
32 Newry City 0.67 3 1 2 3 1 2 0 0
33 Loughgall 0.5 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
34 Moyola Park 0.5 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
35 Banbridge Town 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
36 Sport & Leisure Swifts 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
37 Tobermore United 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Linfield 1 - 0 4 - 0 2 - 1 6 - 0 2 - 1 9 - 1 24 - 3
2 Ballymena United 2 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 1 2 - 2 9 - 1 6 - 2 22 - 8
3 Cliftonville 4 - 0 5 - 0 4 - 0 3 - 0 2 - 4 4 - 5 22 - 9
4 Crusaders 0 - 3 1 - 2 3 - 0 7 - 0 2 - 3 6 - 2 19 - 10
5 Ards 1 - 0 6 - 1 1 - 2 2 - 1 5 - 1 3 - 1 18 - 6
6 Dungannon Swifts 2 - 0 0 - 1 2 - 1 3 - 2 0 - 0 8 - 3 15 - 7
7 Carrick Rangers 1 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 2 - 0 3 - 0 6 - 1 12 - 4
8 Coleraine 1 - 0 2 - 2 3 - 0 0 - 2 2 - 3 2 - 0 10 - 7
9 Warrenpoint Town 2 - 1 2 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 3 9 - 5
10 Lurgan Celtic 1 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 1 7 - 8
11 H&W Welders 0 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 6 - 5
12 Dergview 1 - 0 0 - 1 2 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 3 2 - 2 6 - 7
13 Institute 0 - 0 2 - 2 1 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 3 6 - 8
14 Glentoran 1 - 0 2 - 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 3 0 - 2 6 - 9
15 Ballyclare Comrades 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 4 - 3 5 - 4
16 Ballinamallard United 0 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0 0 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 3 5 - 6
17 Glenavon 1 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 5 - 6
18 Portadown 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 2 5 - 7
19 Lisburn Distillery 2 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 3 1 - 2 0 - 3 1 - 4 5 - 14
20 Limavady United 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 2 1 - 1 2 - 1 4 - 4
21 Portstewart 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 2 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 1 3 - 4
22 Knockbreda 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 2 3 - 5
23 Larne 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 1 2 - 1 0 - 0 3 - 6
24 Queen's University 0 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 0 0 - 2 3 - 1 0 - 1 3 - 9
25 PSNI 1 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 1 0 - 2 3 - 11
26 Dundela 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 1 2 - 5
27 Newington Youth 0 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 2 2 - 5
28 Newry City 0 - 1 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 3 2 - 5
29 Donegal Celtic 1 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 5
30 Loughgall 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 5
31 Dollingstown 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 0 1 - 5
32 Annagh United 1 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 7
33 Moyola Park 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 4 1 - 1 0 - 3 1 - 9
34 Tobermore United 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
35 Banbridge Town 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 5
36 Armagh City 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 7
37 Sport & Leisure Swifts 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 7