Sound

Fa Trophy Malta - Results, tables, and fixtures, livescores

Sign Up
Saturday 02.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Nadur 4 - 1 Xghajra (2 - 1) - - -
Sunday 03.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Oratory 4 - 0 Ghaxaq - - - -
FT Xghajra 4 - 1 St. Lawrence (1 - 1) - - -
FT Xewkija 4 - 1 Marsaskala - - - -
FT Mellieha 4 - 3 Munxar - - - -
Friday 08.09.2017
1
x
2
Postp. Ghajnsielem - Kirkop United - - - -
Postp. Oratory - Kercem Ajax - - - -
Saturday 09.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Zurrieq 3 - 1 Qala Saints (2 - 1) - - -
FT Xbiex 1 - 4 St.Venera Lightnings FC (1 - 1) - - -
Sunday 10.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Victoria Hotspurs 1 - 0 Nadur - - - -
19:00 Xbiex -:- St.Venera Lightnings FC - - - -
FT Mdina 2 - 3 Mellieha - - - -
FT Victoria Wanderers 1 - 4 Xewkija - - - -
FT Mtarfa 1 - 3 Dingli Swallows - - - -
Monday 11.09.2017
1
x
2
Pen. Oratory 4 - 5 (4 - 4) Kercem Ajax - - - -
FT Xghajra 2 - 1 Msida St. Joseph - - - -
Wednesday 20.09.2017
1
x
2
Pen. Ghajnsielem 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Kirkop United (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 21.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Fgura United 1 - 4 Qormi - - - -
FT Gharghur 1 - 6 Vittoriosa Stars - - - -
FT Mellieha 1 - 2 Swieqi United - - - -
FT Siggiewi 4 - 2 Luqa - - - -
FT Marsaxlokk 5 - 0 Zabbar St. Patrick - - - -
FT Sirens 1 - 3 Zebbug Rangers - - - -
FT St.Venera Lightnings FC 1 - 2 Kalkara - - - -
FT Zejtun Corinthians 4 - 0 Dingli Swallows - - - -
Sunday 22.10.2017
1
x
2
FT Xewkija 5 - 2 Xghajra - - - -
AET Attard 0 - 2 Kercem Ajax (0 - 0) - - -
AET Gudja United 3 - 0 Rabat Ajax (0 - 0) - - -
FT Marsa 0 - 4 Santa Lucia - - - -
FT Zurrieq 1 - 4 Qrendi - - - -
FT Victoria Hotspurs 4 - 0 Birzebbuga - - - -
FT Mgarr United 0 - 3 Mqabba - - - -
AET Pembroke Athleta 1 - 3 Pietà Hotspurs (1 - 0) - - -
FT San Gwann 2 - 0 St. George's - - - -
Friday 01.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Lija Athletic 4 - 0 Kalkara (2 - 0) - - -
AET Siggiewi 2 - 3 Pietà Hotspurs (1 - 1) - - -
FT Mosta 2 - 1 Mqabba (1 - 1) - - -
FT San Gwann 3 - 0 Melita (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 02.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Hibernians 2 - 1 Victoria Hotspurs - - - -
FT Santa Lucia 0 - 5 Birkirkara - - - -
FT St. Andrews 1 - 3 Sliema Wanderers (0 - 0) - - -
AET Naxxar Lions 3 - 1 Floriana (1 - 0) - - -
FT Balzan 4 - 1 Gudja United (3 - 0) - - -
FT Valletta 2 - 0 Senglea Athletic - - - -
Sunday 03.12.2017
1
x
2
FT Marsaxlokk 0 - 3 Zejtun Corinthians (0 - 3) - - -
FT Swieqi United 0 - 3 Tarxien Rainbows - - - -
FT Xewkija 4 - 0 Vittoriosa Stars - - - -
AET Gzira United 0 - 1 Hamrun Spartans (0 - 0) - - -
FT Kercem Ajax 5 - 1 Zebbug Rangers - - - -
FT Qrendi 2 - 0 Qormi - - - -
Friday 19.01.2018
1
x
2
AET Birkirkara 2 - 1 San Gwann (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 20.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Mosta 1 - 2 Zejtun Corinthians (0 - 1) - - -
FT Tarxien Rainbows 1 - 2 Lija Athletic (1 - 0) - - -
AET Kercem Ajax 3 - 4 Qrendi (1 - 0) - - -
FT Hamrun Spartans 0 - 1 Sliema Wanderers (0 - 1) - - -
FT Balzan 2 - 0 Naxxar Lions (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 21.01.2018
1
x
2
FT Hibernians 3 - 0 Xewkija (2 - 0) - - -
FT Pietà Hotspurs 0 - 1 Valletta (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 17.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Qrendi 0 - 3 Birkirkara (0 - 1) - - -
FT Valletta 2 - 0 Zejtun Corinthians (1 - 0) - - -
FT Lija Athletic 1 - 3 Balzan (1 - 2) - - -
Pen. Hibernians 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Sliema Wanderers (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 18.02.2018
1
x
2
16:00 Valletta -:- Zejtun Corinthians - - - -
18:00 Hibernians -:- Sliema Wanderers - - - -
Saturday 28.04.2018
1
x
2
Pen. Birkirkara 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Sliema Wanderers (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 29.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Valletta 2 - 1 Balzan (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 05.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Birkirkara 1 - 2 Valletta (0 - 1) - - -
Friday 31.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Oratory 0 - 8 Ghajnsielem - - - -
FT Munxar 0 - 4 Nadur (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 01.09.2018
1
x
2
FT St. Lawrence 0 - 2 Ghaxaq - - - -
FT Marsaskala 0 - 4 Dingli Swallows - - - -
FT Sannat Lions 2 - 0 Xbiex - - - -
Sunday 02.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Qala Saints 1 - 3 Gharghur - - - -
FT Victoria Wanderers 10 - 0 Mtarfa (5 - 0) - - -
FT Victoria Hotspurs 8 - 0 Msida St. Joseph (1 - 0) - - -
Thursday 06.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Gharb 2 - 1 Xghajra (2 - 0) - - -
FT Ghajnsielem 0 - 2 Xewkija - - - -
Saturday 08.09.2018
1
x
2
19:00 Ghajnsielem -:- Xewkija - - - -
19:00 Gharghur -:- Xghajra - - - -
FT Kirkop United 2 - 1 Kercem Ajax - - - -
19:00 Zebbug Rovers -:- Mdina - - - -
FT Zurrieq 0 - 4 Nadur - - - -
19:00 Dingli Swallows -:- Sannat Lions - - - -
Sunday 09.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Dingli Swallows 1 - 2 Sannat Lions - - - -
Pen. Victoria Wanderers 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Ghaxaq (0 - 0) - - -
FT Zebbug Rovers 0 - 1 Mdina - - - -
FT Victoria Hotspurs 4 - 1 Attard - - - -
FT Gharghur 3 - 1 Xghajra - - - -
Stats Fa Trophy ( 79 of 86 matches played )
Matchs played 79
Total home wins 17.7%
Total away wins 54.4%
Total draws 27.9%
Goals 283
Goals per match 3.58
Goals per match, home team 0.86
Goals per match, away team 1.7
Yellow Cards 6
Yellow Cards / match 0.1
Red Cards 12
Red Cards / match 0.2
Over 0.5 goals 93.7%
Over 1.5 goals 88.6%
Over 2.5 goals 70.9%
Over 3.5 goals 48.1%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 32.9%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 16.5%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 7.6%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 1.3%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 35.4%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 22.8%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 11.4%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 6.3%
First half goals 47
Second half goals 65
Home team goals scored in 1st half 29
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 73
Away team goals scored in 1st half 18
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 35
Home team to win to nil 7 matches
Away team to win to nil 37 matches
Home team to win to behind 1 match
Away team to win to behind 3 matches
Home team to lose to nil 37 matches
Away team to lose to nil 7 matches
Home team scored in 27 matches
Away team scored in 57 matches
No goals scored 15 matches
Penalty scored 7
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.1
Teams ranking Fa Trophy
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Xghajra 1.5 6 6 0 2 2 0 4 4 0
2 Xewkija 1 6 5 1 3 3 0 3 2 1
3 Victoria Hotspurs 1.8 5 4 1 4 3 1 1 1 0
4 Dingli Swallows 1.75 4 4 0 1 1 0 3 3 0
5 Kercem Ajax 1.6 5 4 1 2 2 0 3 2 1
6 Nadur 3 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 2 1
7 Balzan 2.5 4 3 1 2 1 1 2 2 0
8 Lija Athletic 2.33 3 3 0 2 2 0 1 1 0
9 Birkirkara 2.2 5 3 2 3 1 2 2 2 0
10 Qrendi 1.75 4 3 1 2 1 1 2 2 0
11 Zejtun Corinthians 1.25 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 2 1
12 Zurrieq 1 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 0
1 1 3 3 0 2 2 0 1 1 0
13 Gharghur 1 3 3 0 2 2 0 1 1 0
14 Oratory 0 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 0
15 Victoria Wanderers 3.33 3 2 1 3 2 1 0 0
16 Vittoriosa Stars 3 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
17 Santa Lucia 2 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
18 Mqabba 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
19 Tarxien Rainbows 2 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
20 Zebbug Rangers 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
21 St.Venera Lightnings FC 2 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
22 Mosta 1.5 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
23 Munxar 1.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
24 Valletta 1.4 5 2 3 3 1 2 2 1 1
25 Swieqi United 1 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
26 Kalkara 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
27 Hibernians 1 3 2 1 3 2 1 0 0
28 Msida St. Joseph 0.5 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
29 Qala Saints 0.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
30 Marsaskala 0.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
31 Marsaxlokk 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
32 Mtarfa 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
33 Ghajnsielem 3 3 1 2 2 0 2 1 1 0
34 Luqa 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
35 Gharb 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
36 Qormi 2 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
37 San Gwann 1.33 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 0 1
38 Sliema Wanderers 1.25 4 1 3 0 0 4 1 3
39 St. Andrews 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
40 Sannat Lions 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
41 Ghaxaq 0.67 3 1 2 0 0 3 1 2
42 Gudja United 0.5 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
43 Kirkop United 0.5 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1
44 Siggiewi 0.5 2 1 1 2 1 1 0 0
45 Xbiex 0.5 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1
46 St. Lawrence 0.5 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
47 Attard 0.5 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
48 Mdina 0.5 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1
49 Birzebbuga 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
50 Marsa 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
51 Melita 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
52 Mgarr United 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
53 Zabbar St. Patrick 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
54 Fgura United 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
55 Sirens 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
56 Floriana 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
57 Pembroke Athleta 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
58 Pietà Hotspurs 0.67 3 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 2
59 Naxxar Lions 0.5 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 1
60 Gzira United 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
61 Hamrun Spartans 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 1
62 Rabat Ajax 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
63 St. George's 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
64 Senglea Athletic 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
65 Zebbug Rovers 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Nadur 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 12 - 1
2 Birkirkara 0 - 1 1 - 0 2 - 1 4 - 0 1 - 1 3 - 1 11 - 4
3 Balzan 3 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 0 3 - 2 10 - 4
4 Victoria Wanderers 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 10 - 4
5 Victoria Hotspurs 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 9 - 1
6 Ghajnsielem 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 9 - 3
7 Xghajra 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 9 - 8
8 Kercem Ajax 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 0 8 - 4
9 Dingli Swallows 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 7 - 2
10 Valletta 1 - 0 3 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 1 3 - 1 7 - 2
11 Lija Athletic 1 - 2 0 - 1 2 - 0 4 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 7 - 4
12 Qrendi 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 2 2 - 0 0 - 2 7 - 6
13 Vittoriosa Stars 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 6 - 0
14 Xewkija 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 6 - 6
15 Sliema Wanderers 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 2 1 - 0 2 - 0 5 - 2
16 Zejtun Corinthians 2 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 5 - 3
17 Qormi 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 4 - 0
18 Zebbug Rangers 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 4 - 0
19 San Gwann 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 0 4 - 1
20 Mqabba 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 4 - 2
21 Tarxien Rainbows 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 4 - 2
22 St.Venera Lightnings FC 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 4 - 3
23 Santa Lucia 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 2 3 - 0 0 - 1 4 - 5
24 Hibernians 1 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 0 3 - 1
25 Mosta 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 1 3 - 3
26 Munxar 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 4
1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 5
27 Gharghur 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 7
28 Zurrieq 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 9
29 Sannat Lions 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0
30 Ghaxaq 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0
31 Luqa 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0
32 Gharb 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 1
33 Pietà Hotspurs 1 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 3
34 Swieqi United 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 3
35 Kalkara 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 4
36 Attard 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0
37 Floriana 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 1
38 Pembroke Athleta 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 1
39 Kirkop United 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 2
40 Naxxar Lions 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 1 - 3
41 St. Andrews 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 1 - 3
42 Siggiewi 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 3
43 Mdina 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 3
44 Gudja United 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4
45 Xbiex 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4
46 Marsaskala 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4
47 Qala Saints 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 6
48 St. Lawrence 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 6
49 Msida St. Joseph 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 8
50 Birzebbuga 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
51 Gzira United 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
52 Rabat Ajax 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
53 St. George's 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
54 Zabbar St. Patrick 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
55 Senglea Athletic 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
56 Hamrun Spartans 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1
57 Zebbug Rovers 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1
58 Marsaxlokk 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 3
59 Melita 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 3
60 Mgarr United 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 3
61 Sirens 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 3
62 Marsa 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 0 - 4
63 Fgura United 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 4
64 Oratory 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 12
65 Mtarfa 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 13