Sound

Latvian Cup Latvia - Results, tables, and fixtures, livescores

Sign Up
Thursday 01.01.1970
1
x
2
Cancl. Staiceles Bebri - Smiltene - - - -
Cancl. Daugavpils / Progress - Alberts - - - -
Cancl. Talsu/Laidze - Auda - - - -
Cancl. Tukums - JFC Dobele - - - -
Aban. Fk Jurnieks Riga - BFK Salaspils - - - -
Cancl. Upesciems - Olaine / Super Nova - - - -
Saturday 01.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Rēzekne / BJSS 0 - 2 Daugavpils / Progress (0 - 0) - - -
16:00 Nikers -:- Olaine / Super Nova - - - -
FT Fk Jurnieks Riga 2 - 5 Jēkabpils (1 - 3) - - -
18:00 Karosta -:- Talsu/Laidze - - - -
18:30 Valmiera / BSS -:- RTU - - - -
Sunday 02.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Monarhs 12 - 0 JFC Dobele (4 - 0) - - -
FT Preiļu BJSS 6 - 0 Plavinas / DM (2 - 0) - - -
Friday 07.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Grobiņa 0 - 2 Spartaks Jūrmala (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 08.07.2017
1
x
2
AET Olaine / Super Nova 0 - 4 Rīgas FS (0 - 0) - - -
WO Karosta - Babite - - - -
FT Valmiera / BSS 0 - 3 Metta / LU (0 - 2) - - -
Sunday 09.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Monarhs 1 - 9 Ventspils (1 - 3) - - -
FT Preiļu BJSS 0 - 5 Riga (0 - 3) - - -
FT Jēkabpils 0 - 8 Jelgava (0 - 4) - - -
Monday 10.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Daugavpils / Progress 0 - 1 Liepaja (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 12.07.2017
1
x
2
WO Grobiņa - Staiceles Bebri - - - -
Wednesday 16.08.2017
1
x
2
16:00 Spartaks Jūrmala -:- Metta / LU - - - -
FT Ventspils 1 - 2 Liepaja (0 - 1) 2.42 3.50 3.20
FT Karosta 0 - 7 Rīgas FS (0 - 3) - - -
19:00 Riga -:- Jelgava - - - -
Thursday 17.08.2017
1
x
2
AET Spartaks Jūrmala 1 - 0 Metta / LU (0 - 0) 1.25 6.60 13.50
Wednesday 13.09.2017
1
x
2
Pen. Riga 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Jelgava (2 - 1) 1.59 3.95 7.20
Wednesday 20.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Liepaja 4 - 1 Rīgas FS (1 - 0) 2.40 3.10 3.35
AET Riga 2 - 1 Spartaks Jūrmala (0 - 0) 2.40 3.30 2.65
Wednesday 18.10.2017
1
x
2
19:00 Riga -:- Liepaja - - - -
FT Liepaja 2 - 0 Riga (2 - 0) 2.80 3.20 2.35
Saturday 26.05.2018
1
x
2
FT BetLanes 14 - 0 Grobiņa (8 - 0) - - -
Sunday 27.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Karosta 9 - 1 Madona - - - -
Monday 28.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Priekuli 2 - 3 Fk Jurnieks Riga (0 - 3) - - -
Tuesday 29.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Lielupe 2 - 5 Nikers (2 - 3) - - -
FT Olaine / Super Nova 1 - 5 Babite - - - -
Wednesday 30.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Kauguri 4 - 0 Bauska (1 - 0) - - -
FT Salaspils 9 - 0 Valka (4 - 0) - - -
FT SK Cesis 1 - 4 Albatroz (0 - 2) - - -
Saturday 02.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Upesciems 5 - 2 Degumnieki (3 - 0) - - -
Friday 15.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Plavinas / DM 1 - 9 Auda (1 - 6) - - -
Saturday 16.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Grobiņa 7 - 1 Albatroz (3 - 0) - - -
FT Salaspils 0 - 7 BetLanes (0 - 2) - - -
FT Salacgriva 0 - 10 Riga United (0 - 5) - - -
FT Super Nova 2 - 1 Babite (2 - 0) - - -
FT Monarhs 2 - 4 Daugavpils / Progress (0 - 1) - - -
Sunday 17.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Talsu/Laidze 3 - 5 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs (0 - 3) - - -
FT Alberts 1 - 2 DSVK Traktors (1 - 0) - - -
FT Rēzekne / BJSS 0 - 2 RTU (0 - 1) - - -
FT Balvu 1 - 4 Smiltene (0 - 1) - - -
Awarded Staiceles Bebri 3 - 0 Upesciems - - - -
FT Karosta 1 - 3 Preiļu BJSS (1 - 0) - - -
FT Priekuli 3 - 6 FK Limbazi (1 - 3) - - -
FT Ghetto 5 - 0 Aliance - - - -
Pen. Kauguri 3 - 4 (3 - 3) Tukums (2 - 1) - - -
Monday 18.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Alberts 3 - 1 Nikers (1 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 20.06.2018
1
x
2
17:00 Balvu -:- Smiltene - - - -
17:00 Kauguri -:- Tukums - - - -
Saturday 30.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Smiltene 0 - 2 Super Nova (0 - 2) - - -
FT RTU 5 - 0 Tukums (2 - 0) - - -
Sunday 01.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Preiļu BJSS 5 - 0 Staiceles Bebri (1 - 0) - - -
FT DSVK Traktors 0 - 7 Grobiņa (0 - 1) - - -
FT Daugava Daugavpils 5 - 0 Alberts JDFS (1 - 0) - - -
FT BetLanes 2 - 0 Auda (1 - 0) - - -
Monday 02.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Riga United 1 - 9 Ghetto (0 - 4) - - -
Friday 06.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Ghetto 1 - 8 Spartaks Jūrmala (0 - 4) - - -
Saturday 07.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Grobiņa 2 - 6 Daugava Daugavpils (1 - 2) - - -
FT BetLanes 1 - 2 Ventspils (0 - 0) - - -
FT Preiļu BJSS 0 - 3 Valmiera / BSS (0 - 1) - - -
FT Super Nova 0 - 2 Riga (0 - 2) - - -
FT Metta / LU 2 - 1 Jelgava (1 - 1) 4.30 3.85 1.78
FT RTU 0 - 5 Liepaja (0 - 3) - - -
FT Limbazi 0 - 15 Rīgas FS (0 - 8) - - -
Saturday 04.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Valmiera / BSS 0 - 3 Rīgas FS (0 - 2) - - -
Sunday 05.08.2018
1
x
2
14:00 Liepaja -:- Ventspils - - - -
14:00 Valmiera / BSS -:- Rīgas FS - - - -
FT Riga 3 - 1 Spartaks Jūrmala (1 - 0) - - -
Pen. Daugava Daugavpils 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Metta / LU (1 - 2) - - -
Monday 06.08.2018
1
x
2
AET Liepaja 0 - 1 Ventspils (0 - 0) - - -
Stats Latvian Cup ( 61 of 71 matches played )
Matchs played 61
Total home wins 27.9%
Total away wins 59%
Total draws 13.1%
Goals 331
Goals per match 5.43
Goals per match, home team 2.03
Goals per match, away team 3.15
Yellow Cards 7
Yellow Cards / match 0.1
Red Cards 5
Red Cards / match 0.1
Over 0.5 goals 95.1%
Over 1.5 goals 93.4%
Over 2.5 goals 80.3%
Over 3.5 goals 67.2%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 83.6%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 59%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 39.3%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 21.3%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 85.2%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 68.9%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 52.5%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 37.7%
First half goals 137
Second half goals 173
Home team goals scored in 1st half 52
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 79
Away team goals scored in 1st half 85
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 101
Home team to win to nil 10 matches
Away team to win to nil 19 matches
Home team to win to behind 2 matches
Away team to win to behind -
Home team to lose to nil 19 matches
Away team to lose to nil 10 matches
Home team scored in 38 matches
Away team scored in 47 matches
No goals scored 4 matches
Penalty scored 16
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.3
Teams ranking Latvian Cup
Rank Team GM GS
1 BetLanes 6 24
2 Riga United 5.5 11
3 Rīgas FS 5.2 26
4 Monarhs 5 15
5 Ghetto 5 10
6 Upesciems 5 5
7 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs 5 5
8 Auda 4.5 9
9 Salaspils 4.5 9
10 Daugava Daugavpils 4.33 13
11 Jelgava 3.67 11
12 Kauguri 3.5 7
13 Grobiņa 3.2 16
14 Ventspils 3 12
15 Babite 3 6
16 Nikers 3 6
17 Talsu/Laidze 3 3
18 Preiļu BJSS 2.8 14
19 Jēkabpils 2.5 5
20 2.5 5
21 Fk Jurnieks Riga 2.5 5
22 Albatroz 2.5 5
23 Spartaks Jūrmala 2.4 12
24 Liepaja 2.33 14
25 RTU 2.33 7
26 Riga 2.17 13
27 Daugavpils / Progress 2 6
28 Alberts 2 4
29 Smiltene 2 4
30 Lielupe 2 2
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Preiļu BJSS 2.8 5 5 0 4 4 0 1 1 0
1 1.6 5 5 0 2 2 0 3 3 0
2 Rīgas FS 5.2 5 4 1 0 0 5 4 1
3 Grobiņa 3.2 5 4 1 3 2 1 2 2 0
4 BetLanes 6 4 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 0
5 Monarhs 5 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 0
6 Daugava Daugavpils 4.33 3 3 0 2 2 0 1 1 0
7 Jelgava 3.67 3 3 0 0 0 3 3 0
8 Ventspils 3 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 2 1
9 Liepaja 2.33 6 3 3 3 1 2 3 2 1
10 Riga 2.17 6 3 3 3 2 1 3 1 2
11 Metta / LU 1.75 4 3 1 1 1 0 3 2 1
12 Valmiera / BSS 1 3 3 0 2 2 0 1 1 0
13 Karosta 0.33 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 0
14 Riga United 5.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
15 Ghetto 5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
16 Salaspils 4.5 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
17 Kauguri 3.5 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
18 Babite 3 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
19 Nikers 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0
20 Jēkabpils 2.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
21 2.5 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
22 Fk Jurnieks Riga 2.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
23 Albatroz 2.5 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
24 Spartaks Jūrmala 2.4 5 2 3 1 0 1 4 2 2
25 RTU 2.33 3 2 1 2 2 0 1 0 1
26 Alberts 2 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
27 Tukums 1.5 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
28 Plavinas / DM 0.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
29 Upesciems 5 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
30 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
31 Auda 4.5 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
32 Talsu/Laidze 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
33 Lielupe 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
34 Degumnieki 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
35 Daugavpils / Progress 2 3 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 1
36 Smiltene 2 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
37 Super Nova 1.33 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 0 1
38 SK Cesis 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
39 Madona 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
40 Balvu 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
41 Bauska 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
42 Valka 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
43 Staiceles Bebri 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
44 JFC Dobele 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
45 Salacgriva 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
46 Limbazi 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
47 Aliance 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
48 Olaine / Super Nova 0 2 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 0
49 Rēzekne / BJSS 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 0 0
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Rīgas FS 5 - 0 2 - 1 6 - 0 5 - 2 4 - 0 4 - 1 26 - 4
2 BetLanes 1 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 1 4 - 0 24 - 2
3 Grobiņa 0 - 0 3 - 3 2 - 0 1 - 1 4 - 3 6 - 2 16 - 23
4 Monarhs 2 - 1 3 - 2 0 - 0 5 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 4 15 - 13
5 Liepaja 4 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 1 3 - 1 14 - 2
6 Preiļu BJSS 0 - 0 0 - 1 3 - 3 3 - 3 3 - 1 2 - 0 14 - 9
7 Daugava Daugavpils 1 - 1 3 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 0 3 - 1 4 - 0 13 - 4
8 Riga 2 - 1 2 - 0 4 - 2 3 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 2 13 - 6
9 Ventspils 1 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 1 - 0 3 - 0 5 - 2 12 - 4
10 Spartaks Jūrmala 1 - 1 2 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 1 12 - 5
11 Jelgava 1 - 0 3 - 0 2 - 3 1 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 0 11 - 4
12 Riga United 1 - 2 3 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 2 4 - 2 11 - 9
13 Ghetto 2 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 2 2 - 1 2 - 2 2 - 2 10 - 9
14 Auda 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 9 - 3
15 Salaspils 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 2 9 - 7
1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 4 0 - 4 8 - 16
16 Metta / LU 2 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 0 7 - 3
17 Kauguri 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 7 - 3
18 RTU 1 - 3 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 2 2 - 0 7 - 5
19 Babite 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 6 - 2
20 Daugavpils / Progress 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 1 6 - 3
21 Nikers 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 6 - 5
22 Upesciems 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 5 - 2
23 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 5 - 3
24 Fk Jurnieks Riga 1 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 5 - 7
25 Albatroz 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 4 5 - 8
26 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 5 - 9
27 Jēkabpils 2 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 3 5 - 10
28 Alberts 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 4 - 3
29 Super Nova 0 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 4 - 3
30 Smiltene 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 4 - 3
31 Talsu/Laidze 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 5
32 Valmiera / BSS 0 - 2 0 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 3 - 6
33 Tukums 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 3 - 8
34 Lielupe 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 5
35 Degumnieki 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 5
36 Madona 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0
37 SK Cesis 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4
38 Balvu 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4
39 Karosta 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 11
40 Plavinas / DM 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 15
41 Aliance 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
42 Bauska 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 4
43 Rēzekne / BJSS 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 4
44 Staiceles Bebri 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 5
45 Olaine / Super Nova 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 5
46 Valka 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 9
47 Salacgriva 0 - 1 0 - 3 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 10
48 JFC Dobele 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 5 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 12
49 Limbazi 0 - 3 0 - 1 0 - 4 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 15