Sound

Latvian Cup Latvia - Results, tables, and fixtures, livescores

Sign Up
Thursday 01.01.1970
1
x
2
Cancl. Staiceles Bebri - Smiltene - - - -
Cancl. Daugavpils / Progress - Alberts - - - -
Cancl. Talsu/Laidze - Auda - - - -
Cancl. Tukums - JFC Dobele - - - -
Aban. Fk Jurnieks Riga - BFK Salaspils - - - -
Cancl. Upesciems - Olaine / Super Nova - - - -
Saturday 01.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Rēzekne / BJSS 0 - 2 Daugavpils / Progress (0 - 0) - - -
16:00 Nikers -:- Olaine / Super Nova - - - -
FT Fk Jurnieks Riga 2 - 5 Jēkabpils (1 - 3) - - -
18:00 Karosta -:- Talsu/Laidze - - - -
18:30 Valmiera / BSS -:- RTU - - - -
Sunday 02.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Monarhs 12 - 0 JFC Dobele (4 - 0) - - -
FT Preiļu BJSS 6 - 0 Plavinas / DM (2 - 0) - - -
Friday 07.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Grobiņa 0 - 2 Spartaks Jūrmala (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 08.07.2017
1
x
2
AET Olaine / Super Nova 0 - 4 Rīgas FS (0 - 0) - - -
WO Karosta - Babite - - - -
FT Valmiera / BSS 0 - 3 Metta / LU (0 - 2) - - -
Sunday 09.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Monarhs 1 - 9 Ventspils (1 - 3) - - -
FT Preiļu BJSS 0 - 5 Riga (0 - 3) - - -
FT Jēkabpils 0 - 8 Jelgava (0 - 4) - - -
Monday 10.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Daugavpils / Progress 0 - 1 Liepaja (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 12.07.2017
1
x
2
WO Grobiņa - Staiceles Bebri - - - -
Wednesday 16.08.2017
1
x
2
16:00 Spartaks Jūrmala -:- Metta / LU - - - -
FT Ventspils 1 - 2 Liepaja (0 - 1) 2.42 3.50 3.20
FT Karosta 0 - 7 Rīgas FS (0 - 3) - - -
19:00 Riga -:- Jelgava - - - -
Thursday 17.08.2017
1
x
2
AET Spartaks Jūrmala 1 - 0 Metta / LU (0 - 0) 1.25 6.60 13.50
Wednesday 13.09.2017
1
x
2
Pen. Riga 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Jelgava (2 - 1) 1.59 3.95 7.20
Wednesday 20.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Liepaja 4 - 1 Rīgas FS (1 - 0) 2.40 3.10 3.35
AET Riga 2 - 1 Spartaks Jūrmala (0 - 0) 2.40 3.30 2.65
Wednesday 18.10.2017
1
x
2
19:00 Riga -:- Liepaja - - - -
FT Liepaja 2 - 0 Riga (2 - 0) 2.80 3.20 2.35
Saturday 26.05.2018
1
x
2
FT BetLanes 14 - 0 Grobiņa (8 - 0) - - -
Sunday 27.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Karosta 9 - 1 Madona - - - -
Monday 28.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Priekuli 2 - 3 Fk Jurnieks Riga (0 - 3) - - -
Tuesday 29.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Lielupe 2 - 5 Nikers (2 - 3) - - -
FT Olaine / Super Nova 1 - 5 Babite - - - -
Wednesday 30.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Kauguri 4 - 0 Bauska (1 - 0) - - -
FT Salaspils 9 - 0 Valka (4 - 0) - - -
FT SK Cesis 1 - 4 Albatroz (0 - 2) - - -
Saturday 02.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Upesciems 5 - 2 Degumnieki (3 - 0) - - -
Friday 15.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Plavinas / DM 1 - 9 Auda (1 - 6) - - -
Saturday 16.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Grobiņa 7 - 1 Albatroz (3 - 0) - - -
FT Salaspils 0 - 7 BetLanes (0 - 2) - - -
FT Salacgriva 0 - 10 Riga United (0 - 5) - - -
FT Super Nova 2 - 1 Babite (2 - 0) - - -
FT Monarhs 2 - 4 Daugavpils / Progress (0 - 1) - - -
Sunday 17.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Talsu/Laidze 3 - 5 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs (0 - 3) - - -
FT Alberts 1 - 2 DSVK Traktors (1 - 0) - - -
FT Rēzekne / BJSS 0 - 2 RTU (0 - 1) - - -
FT Balvu 1 - 4 Smiltene (0 - 1) - - -
Awarded Staiceles Bebri 3 - 0 Upesciems - - - -
FT Karosta 1 - 3 Preiļu BJSS (1 - 0) - - -
FT Priekuli 3 - 6 FK Limbazi (1 - 3) - - -
FT Ghetto 5 - 0 Aliance - - - -
Pen. Kauguri 3 - 4 (3 - 3) Tukums (2 - 1) - - -
Monday 18.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Alberts 3 - 1 Nikers (1 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 20.06.2018
1
x
2
17:00 Balvu -:- Smiltene - - - -
17:00 Kauguri -:- Tukums - - - -
Saturday 30.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Smiltene 0 - 2 Super Nova (0 - 2) - - -
FT RTU 5 - 0 Tukums (2 - 0) - - -
Sunday 01.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Preiļu BJSS 5 - 0 Staiceles Bebri (1 - 0) - - -
FT DSVK Traktors 0 - 7 Grobiņa (0 - 1) - - -
FT Daugavpils / Progress 5 - 0 Alberts JDFS (1 - 0) - - -
FT BetLanes 2 - 0 Auda (1 - 0) - - -
Monday 02.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Riga United 1 - 9 Ghetto (0 - 4) - - -
Friday 06.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Ghetto 1 - 8 Spartaks Jūrmala (0 - 4) - - -
Saturday 07.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Grobiņa 2 - 6 Daugavpils / Progress (1 - 2) - - -
FT BetLanes 1 - 2 Ventspils (0 - 0) - - -
FT Preiļu BJSS 0 - 3 Valmiera / BSS (0 - 1) - - -
FT Super Nova 0 - 2 Riga (0 - 2) - - -
FT Metta / LU 2 - 1 Jelgava (1 - 1) 4.30 3.85 1.78
FT RTU 0 - 5 Liepaja (0 - 3) - - -
FT Limbazi 0 - 15 Rīgas FS (0 - 8) - - -
Saturday 04.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Valmiera / BSS 0 - 3 Rīgas FS (0 - 2) - - -
Sunday 05.08.2018
1
x
2
14:00 Liepaja -:- Ventspils - - - -
14:00 Valmiera / BSS -:- Rīgas FS - - - -
FT Riga 3 - 1 Spartaks Jūrmala (1 - 0) - - -
Pen. Daugavpils / Progress 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Metta / LU (1 - 2) - - -
Monday 06.08.2018
1
x
2
AET Liepaja 0 - 1 Ventspils (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 19.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Ventspils 2 - 1 Rīgas FS (2 - 0) - - -
FT Metta / LU 1 - 2 Riga (1 - 1) - - -
Wednesday 24.10.2018
1
x
2
20:15 Riga -:- Ventspils - - - -
Stats Latvian Cup ( 63 of 74 matches played )
Matchs played 63
Total home wins 28.6%
Total away wins 58.7%
Total draws 12.7%
Goals 337
Goals per match 5.35
Goals per match, home team 2.02
Goals per match, away team 3.1
Yellow Cards 18
Yellow Cards / match 0.3
Red Cards 5
Red Cards / match 0.1
Over 0.5 goals 95.2%
Over 1.5 goals 93.7%
Over 2.5 goals 81%
Over 3.5 goals 65.1%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 84.1%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 60.3%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 38.1%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 20.6%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 85.7%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 66.7%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 50.8%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 36.5%
First half goals 141
Second half goals 175
Home team goals scored in 1st half 55
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 79
Away team goals scored in 1st half 86
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 103
Home team to win to nil 10 matches
Away team to win to nil 19 matches
Home team to win to behind 2 matches
Away team to win to behind -
Home team to lose to nil 19 matches
Away team to lose to nil 10 matches
Home team scored in 40 matches
Away team scored in 49 matches
No goals scored 4 matches
Penalty scored 17
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.3
Teams ranking Latvian Cup
Rank Team GM GS
1 BetLanes 6 24
2 Riga United 5.5 11
3 Monarhs 5 15
4 Ghetto 5 10
5 Upesciems 5 5
6 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs 5 5
7 Rīgas FS 4.5 27
8 Auda 4.5 9
9 Salaspils 4.5 9
10 Daugavpils / Progress 4.33 13
11 Jelgava 3.67 11
12 Kauguri 3.5 7
13 Grobiņa 3.2 16
14 Babite 3 6
15 Nikers 3 6
16 Talsu/Laidze 3 3
17 Ventspils 2.8 14
18 Preiļu BJSS 2.8 14
19 Jēkabpils 2.5 5
20 2.5 5
21 Fk Jurnieks Riga 2.5 5
22 Albatroz 2.5 5
23 Spartaks Jūrmala 2.4 12
24 Liepaja 2.33 14
25 RTU 2.33 7
26 Riga 2.14 15
27 Daugavpils / Progress 2 6
28 Alberts 2 4
29 Smiltene 2 4
30 Lielupe 2 2
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Rīgas FS 4.5 6 5 1 0 0 6 5 1
2 Preiļu BJSS 2.8 5 5 0 4 4 0 1 1 0
1 1.6 5 5 0 2 2 0 3 3 0
3 Grobiņa 3.2 5 4 1 3 2 1 2 2 0
4 Ventspils 2.8 5 4 1 2 2 0 3 2 1
5 Riga 2.14 7 4 3 3 2 1 4 2 2
6 Metta / LU 1.6 5 4 1 2 2 0 3 2 1
7 BetLanes 6 4 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 0
8 Monarhs 5 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 0
9 Daugavpils / Progress 4.33 3 3 0 2 2 0 1 1 0
10 Jelgava 3.67 3 3 0 0 0 3 3 0
11 Liepaja 2.33 6 3 3 3 1 2 3 2 1
12 Valmiera / BSS 1 3 3 0 2 2 0 1 1 0
13 Karosta 0.33 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 0
14 Riga United 5.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
15 Ghetto 5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
16 Salaspils 4.5 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
17 Kauguri 3.5 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
18 Babite 3 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
19 Nikers 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0
20 Jēkabpils 2.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
21 2.5 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
22 Fk Jurnieks Riga 2.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
23 Albatroz 2.5 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
24 Spartaks Jūrmala 2.4 5 2 3 1 0 1 4 2 2
25 RTU 2.33 3 2 1 2 2 0 1 0 1
26 Alberts 2 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
27 Tukums 1.5 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0
28 Plavinas / DM 0.5 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
29 Upesciems 5 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
30 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
31 Auda 4.5 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
32 Talsu/Laidze 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
33 Lielupe 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
34 Degumnieki 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
35 Daugavpils / Progress 2 3 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 1
36 Smiltene 2 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0
37 Super Nova 1.33 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 0 1
38 SK Cesis 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
39 Madona 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
40 Balvu 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
41 Bauska 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
42 Valka 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
43 Staiceles Bebri 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
44 JFC Dobele 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
45 Salacgriva 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
46 Limbazi 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
47 Aliance 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
48 Olaine / Super Nova 0 2 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 0
49 Rēzekne / BJSS 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 0 0
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Rīgas FS 5 - 1 2 - 1 6 - 1 5 - 2 4 - 0 5 - 1 27 - 6
2 BetLanes 1 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 1 4 - 0 24 - 2
3 Grobiņa 0 - 0 3 - 3 2 - 0 1 - 1 4 - 3 6 - 2 16 - 23
4 Riga 2 - 1 3 - 0 4 - 3 4 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 2 15 - 7
5 Monarhs 2 - 1 3 - 2 0 - 0 5 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 4 15 - 13
6 Liepaja 4 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 1 3 - 1 14 - 2
7 Ventspils 2 - 0 2 - 2 1 - 0 1 - 0 3 - 0 5 - 3 14 - 5
8 Preiļu BJSS 0 - 0 0 - 1 3 - 3 3 - 3 3 - 1 2 - 0 14 - 9
9 Daugavpils / Progress 1 - 1 3 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 0 3 - 1 4 - 0 13 - 4
10 Spartaks Jūrmala 1 - 1 2 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 1 12 - 5
11 Jelgava 1 - 0 3 - 0 2 - 3 1 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 0 11 - 4
12 Riga United 1 - 2 3 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 2 4 - 2 11 - 9
13 Ghetto 2 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 2 2 - 1 2 - 2 2 - 2 10 - 9
14 Auda 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 9 - 3
15 Salaspils 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 2 9 - 7
16 Metta / LU 2 - 0 1 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 0 8 - 5
1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 4 0 - 4 8 - 16
17 Kauguri 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 7 - 3
18 RTU 1 - 3 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 2 2 - 0 7 - 5
19 Babite 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 6 - 2
20 Daugavpils / Progress 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 1 6 - 3
21 Nikers 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 6 - 5
22 Upesciems 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 5 - 2
23 Ogres Novada Sporta Centrs 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 5 - 3
24 Fk Jurnieks Riga 1 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 5 - 7
25 Albatroz 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 4 5 - 8
26 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 5 - 9
27 Jēkabpils 2 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 3 5 - 10
28 Alberts 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 4 - 3
29 Super Nova 0 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 4 - 3
30 Smiltene 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 4 - 3
31 Talsu/Laidze 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 3 - 5
32 Valmiera / BSS 0 - 2 0 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 3 - 6
33 Tukums 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 3 - 8
34 Lielupe 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 5
35 Degumnieki 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 5
36 Madona 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0
37 SK Cesis 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4
38 Balvu 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 4
39 Karosta 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 11
40 Plavinas / DM 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 15
41 Aliance 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
42 Bauska 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 4
43 Rēzekne / BJSS 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 4
44 Staiceles Bebri 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 1 0 - 5
45 Olaine / Super Nova 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 5
46 Valka 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 9
47 Salacgriva 0 - 1 0 - 3 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 10
48 JFC Dobele 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 5 0 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 12
49 Limbazi 0 - 3 0 - 1 0 - 4 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 15