Sound

Fotbolti.Net Cup - 5th-8th Places Iceland - Results, tables, and fixtures, livescores

Sign Up
Friday 28.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 2 - 4 Heidelberg United (0 - 2) - - -
FT Kingston 0 - 1 Avondale Heights (0 - 1) - - -
FT Melbourne Knights 1 - 2 Green Gully (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 29.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Pascoe Vale 2 - 0 South Melbourne (1 - 0) - - -
Sunday 30.07.2017
1
x
2
FT St. Albans Saints 1 - 1 North Geelong Warriors (0 - 1) 1.90 3.50 3.50
FT St. Albans Saints 1 - 1 North Geelong Warriors (0 - 1) - - -
Monday 31.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Bulleen 3 - 1 Port Melbourne (3 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 02.08.2017
1
x
2
FT South Melbourne 0 - 2 Avondale Heights (0 - 1) - - -
Friday 04.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Oakleigh Cannons 5 - 1 Heidelberg United (3 - 0) - - -
Saturday 05.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Avondale Heights 1 - 0 Kingston (1 - 0) - - -
Friday 11.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Oakleigh Cannons 1 - 0 Pascoe Vale (0 - 0) 3.80 3.95 1.60
Saturday 12.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Avondale Heights 0 - 0 Bulleen (0 - 0) - - -
FT North Geelong Warriors 1 - 4 Melbourne Knights (0 - 3) 3.55 3.35 1.84
FT Green Gully 1 - 0 Hume City (1 - 0) 2.70 3.80 2.00
Sunday 13.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Heidelberg United 4 - 0 Kingston (4 - 0) - - -
FT St. Albans Saints 1 - 0 Port Melbourne (1 - 0) 4.40 4.40 1.44
FT South Melbourne 2 - 0 Bentleigh Greens (1 - 0) 1.17 5.80 8.50
Sunday 20.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 0 - 0 Oakleigh Cannons (0 - 0) 2.90 4.00 1.85
FT Bulleen 3 - 5 Heidelberg United (2 - 1) - - -
FT Green Gully 1 - 2 Pascoe Vale (1 - 2) 1.70 3.55 3.95
FT Hume City 2 - 1 North Geelong Warriors (0 - 1) 3.60 3.80 1.67
FT Melbourne Knights 3 - 1 St. Albans Saints (1 - 1) 1.16 6.00 8.50
FT Port Melbourne 0 - 1 Avondale Heights (0 - 0) - - -
FT South Melbourne 2 - 3 Kingston (1 - 1) 1.42 4.20 5.50
Friday 25.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 4 - 0 Green Gully (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 26.08.2017
1
x
2
AET Avondale Heights 1 - 2 Oakleigh Cannons (0 - 1) - - -
Friday 01.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Heidelberg United 2 - 0 Oakleigh Cannons (1 - 0) - - -
Pen. South Melbourne 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Bentleigh Greens (0 - 1) - - -
Sunday 10.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Melbourne Knights 3 - 2 Dandenong City (1 - 0) - - -
AET Heidelberg United 1 - 2 Bentleigh Greens (0 - 0) - - -
Thursday 22.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 3 - 1 Dandenong Thunder (2 - 1) - - -
Friday 23.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Melbourne Knights 3 - 2 Oakleigh Cannons (0 - 1) - - -
FT Green Gully 3 - 4 Avondale Heights (1 - 2) - - -
Saturday 24.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Port Melbourne 0 - 1 Heidelberg United (0 - 1) - - -
FT Pascoe Vale 4 - 1 Northcote City (0 - 0) 1.32 4.60 6.25
Monday 26.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Bulleen 1 - 1 South Melbourne (1 - 0) 4.10 3.70 1.50
FT Kingston 4 - 2 Hume City (2 - 1) 2.10 4.20 2.38
Friday 02.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Melbourne Knights 1 - 3 Pascoe Vale (0 - 1) 2.63 3.80 2.08
FT Green Gully 2 - 2 Port Melbourne (1 - 2) 1.52 4.20 3.95
FT Oakleigh Cannons 0 - 1 Bentleigh Greens (0 - 0) 1.89 3.95 2.80
Saturday 03.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Avondale Heights 3 - 0 Kingston (2 - 0) - - -
FT Dandenong Thunder 0 - 9 South Melbourne (0 - 4) 4.90 4.30 1.45
Postp. Heidelberg United - Bulleen - - - -
FT Hume City 1 - 0 Northcote City (0 - 0) 2.00 4.10 2.55
Friday 09.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 2 - 0 Pascoe Vale (2 - 0) 2.45 3.75 2.17
FT Green Gully 2 - 0 Bulleen (1 - 0) 2.75 3.45 3.80
FT Oakleigh Cannons 4 - 1 South Melbourne (0 - 0) 4.60 4.60 1.40
Saturday 10.03.2018
1
x
2
11:00 Heidelberg United -:- Dandenong Thunder - - - -
FT Dandenong Thunder 0 - 1 Heidelberg United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Hume City 2 - 5 Avondale Heights (0 - 2) - - -
Monday 12.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Northcote City 1 - 1 Melbourne Knights (0 - 0) 2.40 3.50 2.35
Aban. Kingston - Port Melbourne - 1.33 5.00 5.00
Wednesday 14.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Kingston 0 - 1 Port Melbourne (0 - 1) - - -
Friday 16.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 3 - 1 Northcote City (0 - 0) 1.50 4.40 4.00
FT Pascoe Vale 2 - 2 South Melbourne (0 - 2) 2.90 3.20 2.14
FT Oakleigh Cannons 1 - 3 Heidelberg United (0 - 3) - - -
Saturday 17.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Port Melbourne 1 - 3 Avondale Heights (0 - 1) - - -
FT Dandenong Thunder 1 - 2 Green Gully (1 - 1) 4.60 4.00 1.50
FT Hume City 3 - 3 Melbourne Knights (1 - 2) - - -
Sunday 18.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Bulleen 1 - 2 Kingston (1 - 2) 2.28 3.35 2.60
Friday 23.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Avondale Heights 2 - 0 Bulleen (2 - 0) - - -
FT Bentleigh Greens 2 - 1 Melbourne Knights (0 - 0) 1.80 3.80 3.15
FT Pascoe Vale 2 - 3 Heidelberg United (2 - 0) - - -
FT Green Gully 2 - 1 Oakleigh Cannons (1 - 0) 3.10 4.20 1.72
FT Port Melbourne 1 - 1 Hume City (1 - 0) 3.95 5.80 1.40
Saturday 24.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Northcote City 3 - 2 South Melbourne (1 - 2) 6.10 4.00 1.40
Monday 26.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Kingston 0 - 1 Dandenong Thunder (0 - 1) 5.75 3.30 1.65
Friday 06.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Melbourne Knights 3 - 2 South Melbourne (2 - 1) 4.95 4.15 1.59
FT Pascoe Vale 2 - 2 Green Gully (0 - 1) 2.70 3.60 2.30
Saturday 07.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Northcote City 0 - 1 Heidelberg United (0 - 1) - - -
FT Dandenong Thunder 0 - 1 Avondale Heights (0 - 1) - - -
FT Hume City 0 - 3 Bentleigh Greens (0 - 2) - - -
Monday 09.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Bulleen 1 - 5 Port Melbourne (1 - 0) 2.07 3.75 2.60
FT Kingston 1 - 2 Oakleigh Cannons (1 - 0) 1.65 3.80 3.70
Friday 13.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Avondale Heights 2 - 0 Oakleigh Cannons (1 - 0) - - -
FT Port Melbourne 1 - 3 Dandenong Thunder (0 - 1) 2.60 4.10 1.98
Saturday 14.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Northcote City 2 - 4 Green Gully (0 - 4) 4.25 3.80 1.60
FT Heidelberg United 1 - 0 Melbourne Knights (1 - 0) - - -
Sunday 15.04.2018
1
x
2
FT South Melbourne 1 - 1 Bentleigh Greens (1 - 0) 1.65 3.80 3.60
Monday 16.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Bulleen 2 - 0 Hume City (0 - 0) 3.15 4.00 1.75
FT Kingston 0 - 1 Pascoe Vale (0 - 0) 3.80 2.10 2.90
Friday 20.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Avondale Heights 1 - 1 Pascoe Vale (1 - 1) - - -
FT Bentleigh Greens 1 - 0 Heidelberg United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Melbourne Knights 1 - 5 Green Gully (0 - 4) 2.65 3.55 2.15
FT Port Melbourne 2 - 0 Oakleigh Cannons (0 - 0) 2.23 3.80 2.35
Saturday 21.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Northcote City 3 - 1 Kingston (1 - 5) 2.28 3.80 2.38
FT Dandenong Thunder 2 - 1 Bulleen (1 - 0) 1.90 3.60 3.00
FT Hume City 0 - 1 South Melbourne (0 - 0) 3.00 3.95 1.80
Friday 27.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Avondale Heights 1 - 0 Northcote City (0 - 0) - - -
FT Pascoe Vale 0 - 0 Port Melbourne (0 - 0) 1.55 4.20 3.95
FT Green Gully 1 - 2 Bentleigh Greens (0 - 1) 1.91 3.85 2.90
Saturday 28.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Dandenong Thunder 3 - 0 Hume City (2 - 0) 2.28 3.80 2.32
Aban. Heidelberg United - South Melbourne - - - -
FT Kingston 1 - 0 Melbourne Knights (0 - 0) 2.40 3.45 2.40
Monday 30.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Bulleen 0 - 1 Oakleigh Cannons (0 - 1) 1.80 3.30 3.55
Friday 04.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 2 - 0 Kingston (1 - 0) 2.20 3.70 2.50
FT Melbourne Knights 2 - 2 Avondale Heights (1 - 1) - - -
FT Pascoe Vale 3 - 2 Bulleen (1 - 0) 1.40 4.20 3.00
FT Oakleigh Cannons 2 - 1 Dandenong Thunder (2 - 0) 2.45 3.55 2.23
Saturday 05.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Northcote City 1 - 1 Port Melbourne (1 - 1) 1.50 4.20 4.20
FT Hume City 1 - 2 Heidelberg United (1 - 0) - - -
Sunday 06.05.2018
1
x
2
FT South Melbourne 0 - 3 Green Gully (0 - 0) 1.95 3.60 3.00
Friday 11.05.2018
1
x
2
13:15 Avondale Heights -:- Bentleigh Greens - - - -
FT Green Gully 1 - 3 Heidelberg United (1 - 2) - - -
FT Oakleigh Cannons 1 - 0 Hume City (1 - 0) 2.80 3.95 1.89
FT Port Melbourne 0 - 2 Melbourne Knights (0 - 1) 2.90 3.95 1.85
Saturday 12.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Dandenong Thunder 3 - 2 Pascoe Vale (1 - 0) 3.65 3.65 1.75
12:30 Avondale Heights -:- Bentleigh Greens - - - -
FT Bentleigh Greens 1 - 0 Avondale Heights (0 - 0) - - -
Monday 14.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Bulleen 1 - 1 Northcote City (0 - 0) 3.55 3.55 1.72
FT Kingston 0 - 2 South Melbourne (0 - 2) 2.80 3.45 2.08
Friday 18.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Bentleigh Greens 3 - 4 Port Melbourne (1 - 2) 1.57 4.40 3.55
FT Pascoe Vale 1 - 0 Oakleigh Cannons (0 - 0) 1.70 4.00 3.35
FT Green Gully 1 - 2 Hume City (1 - 1) 1.62 4.00 3.60
Saturday 19.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Northcote City 3 - 2 Dandenong Thunder (1 - 1) 2.18 3.65 2.55
Sunday 20.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Melbourne Knights 3 - 2 Bulleen (2 - 1) 1.75 3.80 2.70
FT Heidelberg United 6 - 1 Kingston (4 - 1) - - -
FT South Melbourne 0 - 3 Avondale Heights (0 - 1) - - -
Friday 25.05.2018
1
x
2
13:15 Avondale Heights -:- Heidelberg United - - - -
13:30 Oakleigh Cannons -:- Northcote City - - - -
Saturday 26.05.2018
1
x
2
11:00 Port Melbourne -:- South Melbourne - - - -
12:00 Dandenong Thunder -:- Melbourne Knights - 2.70 3.45 2.17
12:00 Hume City -:- Pascoe Vale - - - -
Monday 28.05.2018
1
x
2
13:30 Bulleen -:- Bentleigh Greens - - - -
13:30 Kingston -:- Green Gully - 4.60 3.95 1.59
Stats Fotbolti.Net Cup - 5th-8th Places ( 112 of 122 matches played )
Matchs played 112
Total home wins 43.8%
Total away wins 38.4%
Total draws 17.8%
Goals 346
Goals per match 3.09
Goals per match, home team 1.58
Goals per match, away team 1.51
Yellow Cards 5
Yellow Cards / match -
Red Cards 36
Red Cards / match 0.3
Over 0.5 goals 97.3%
Over 1.5 goals 75.9%
Over 2.5 goals 54.5%
Over 3.5 goals 38.4%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 76.8%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 37.5%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 20.5%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 5.4%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 78.6%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 45.5%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 25%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 13.4%
First half goals 160
Second half goals 186
Home team goals scored in 1st half 75
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 102
Away team goals scored in 1st half 85
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 84
Home team to win to nil 26 matches
Away team to win to nil 19 matches
Home team to win to behind 9 matches
Away team to win to behind 10 matches
Home team to lose to nil 19 matches
Away team to lose to nil 26 matches
Home team scored in 90 matches
Away team scored in 83 matches
No goals scored 3 matches
Penalty scored 27
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.2
Teams ranking Fotbolti.Net Cup - 5th-8th Places
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Green Gully 2 16 14 2 9 7 2 7 7 0
2 Melbourne Knights 1.94 16 12 4 9 9 0 7 3 4
3 Heidelberg United 2.38 16 9 7 5 2 3 11 7 4
4 Bentleigh Greens 1.83 18 9 9 11 6 5 7 3 4
5 South Melbourne 1.69 16 9 7 7 4 3 9 5 4
6 Dandenong Thunder 1.42 12 9 3 7 5 2 5 4 1
7 Pascoe Vale 1.67 15 8 7 8 5 3 7 3 4
8 Hume City 1 14 8 6 7 5 2 7 3 4
9 Kingston 0.81 16 8 8 8 2 6 8 6 2
10 Oakleigh Cannons 1.24 17 7 10 7 4 3 10 3 7
11 Bulleen 1.21 14 7 7 8 4 4 6 3 3
12 Avondale Heights 1.83 18 6 12 8 1 7 10 5 5
13 Northcote City 1.33 12 6 6 7 4 3 5 2 3
14 Port Melbourne 1.27 15 6 9 7 2 5 8 4 4
15 North Geelong Warriors 1 4 2 2 1 1 0 3 1 2
16 Dandenong City 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
17 St. Albans Saints 1 4 1 3 3 0 3 1 1 0
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Heidelberg United 3 - 2 10 - 5 7 - 3 3 - 4 5 - 3 10 - 1 38 - 18
2 Avondale Heights 4 - 2 6 - 1 6 - 1 5 - 1 7 - 1 5 - 5 33 - 11
3 Bentleigh Greens 0 - 2 3 - 4 7 - 1 7 - 5 6 - 2 10 - 4 33 - 18
4 Green Gully 6 - 0 6 - 6 7 - 5 4 - 6 1 - 4 8 - 6 32 - 27
5 Melbourne Knights 4 - 3 4 - 4 5 - 5 7 - 3 5 - 7 6 - 8 31 - 30
6 South Melbourne 5 - 0 5 - 4 4 - 5 6 - 7 3 - 8 4 - 5 27 - 29
7 Pascoe Vale 0 - 1 3 - 1 5 - 6 4 - 3 5 - 4 8 - 4 25 - 19
8 Oakleigh Cannons 2 - 1 4 - 4 3 - 2 3 - 3 3 - 5 6 - 6 21 - 21
9 Port Melbourne 4 - 7 2 - 2 1 - 3 4 - 4 3 - 2 5 - 4 19 - 22
10 Dandenong Thunder 4 - 3 2 - 4 3 - 4 5 - 3 2 - 2 1 - 9 17 - 25
11 Bulleen 5 - 5 3 - 1 1 - 5 1 - 6 4 - 3 3 - 8 17 - 28
12 Northcote City 1 - 3 2 - 4 1 - 2 2 - 3 2 - 4 8 - 6 16 - 22
13 Hume City 2 - 6 1 - 3 1 - 6 4 - 4 2 - 2 4 - 7 14 - 28
14 Kingston 3 - 8 1 - 8 3 - 5 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 5 13 - 32
15 St. Albans Saints 1 - 2 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 2 4 - 5
16 North Geelong Warriors 2 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 3 4 - 8
17 Dandenong City 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 0 2 - 3