Sound

Npl Western Australia Australia- Results, top scorers

Sign Up
Saturday 01.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 3 - 1 ECU Joondalup (1 - 0) - - -
FT Cockburn City 2 - 1 Mandurah City (2 - 0) - - -
FT Inglewood United 3 - 2 Perth (1 - 0) - - -
Postp. Subiaco - ECU Joondalup - - - -
Monday 03.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 0 - 3 Floreat Athena (0 - 2) - - -
Saturday 08.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 2 - 0 Balcatta (1 - 0) - - -
FT Floreat Athena 0 - 2 Subiaco (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 15.07.2017
1
x
2
FT Inglewood United 1 - 3 Stirling Lions (0 - 1) - - -
FT Perth Glory U21 5 - 0 Mandurah City (1 - 0) - - -
Sunday 23.07.2017
1
x
2
06:30 Bayswater City -:- Subiaco - 1.35 5.25 6.00
08:30 ECU Joondalup -:- Stirling Lions - 1.65 4.00 4.20
FT ECU Joondalup 2 - 2 Stirling Lions (1 - 1) - - -
Saturday 29.07.2017
1
x
2
09:00 ECU Joondalup -:- Bayswater City - 2.60 4.20 1.57
09:00 Floreat Athena -:- Armadale - 1.62 3.75 4.65
09:00 Mandurah City -:- Subiaco - 4.30 4.20 1.60
09:00 Perth Glory U21 -:- Inglewood United - - - -
09:00 Perth -:- Balcatta - - - -
09:00 Sorrento -:- Cockburn City - 1.72 4.20 3.60
09:00 Stirling Lions -:- ECU Joondalup - 1.33 5.00 6.00
FT ECU Joondalup 0 - 2 Bayswater City (0 - 0) - - -
FT Floreat Athena 5 - 2 Armadale (3 - 1) - - -
FT Mandurah City 1 - 1 Subiaco (0 - 0) - - -
FT Stirling Lions 3 - 2 ECU Joondalup (1 - 0) - - -
FT Perth 4 - 0 Balcatta (3 - 0) - - -
FT Sorrento 2 - 1 Cockburn City (0 - 0) - - -
Friday 04.08.2017
1
x
2
13:30 ECU Joondalup -:- Sorrento - - - -
Saturday 05.08.2017
1
x
2
09:00 Armadale -:- Inglewood United - - - -
09:00 Cockburn City -:- Stirling Lions - 2.40 3.75 2.40
09:00 ECU Joondalup -:- Sorrento - 1.30 5.00 8.00
09:00 Floreat Athena -:- Mandurah City - 1.22 5.50 10.00
FT Subiaco 1 - 3 Perth (1 - 3) - - -
FT Armadale 2 - 6 Inglewood United (0 - 3) - - -
FT Cockburn City 7 - 0 Stirling Lions (6 - 0) - - -
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 2 Sorrento (0 - 1) - - -
FT Floreat Athena 0 - 0 Mandurah City (0 - 0) - - -
Sunday 06.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Perth Glory U21 2 - 3 Bayswater City (2 - 0) 5.50 4.50 1.45
Wednesday 09.08.2017
1
x
2
13:00 Subiaco -:- ECU Joondalup - 4.10 4.20 1.55
Saturday 12.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 1 - 3 Stirling Lions (0 - 1) - - -
FT Bayswater City 4 - 1 Armadale (2 - 0) 1.01 21.00 46.00
FT Perth Glory U21 1 - 2 Subiaco (0 - 1) 3.40 1.80 3.75
FT Sorrento 2 - 0 Floreat Athena (1 - 0) 1.33 3.75 10.00
FT Inglewood United 2 - 0 Cockburn City (1 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 16.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Subiaco 1 - 2 ECU Joondalup (0 - 1) 3.95 4.10 1.60
Saturday 19.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Armadale 1 - 2 Subiaco (0 - 0) 2.30 3.80 2.35
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 3 Floreat Athena (1 - 2) 2.55 3.80 2.08
FT Inglewood United 2 - 1 Balcatta (1 - 1) - - -
FT Perth 4 - 3 Cockburn City (2 - 1) - - -
FT Stirling Lions 2 - 1 Sorrento (1 - 1) 3.80 3.80 1.68
Sunday 20.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 1 - 0 Mandurah City (0 - 0) 1.16 6.00 9.50
Saturday 26.08.2017
1
x
2
FT Perth 6 - 1 ECU Joondalup (3 - 0) 1.33 4.60 5.40
FT Balcatta 2 - 0 Mandurah City (0 - 0) 2.17 3.60 2.60
FT Bayswater City 3 - 1 Stirling Lions (2 - 1) 1.45 4.20 5.10
FT Floreat Athena 1 - 1 Inglewood United (0 - 1) 4.60 4.60 1.40
FT Perth Glory U21 2 - 0 Cockburn City (0 - 0) 2.47 3.90 2.18
FT Sorrento 0 - 1 Subiaco - 1.35 4.40 6.25
Saturday 02.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 4 - 1 Inglewood United (1 - 1) - - -
FT Perth 4 - 1 Sorrento (2 - 1) - - -
Sunday 03.09.2017
1
x
2
07:00 Bayswater City -:- Inglewood United - - - -
07:00 Perth -:- Sorrento - - - -
Wednesday 06.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Inglewood United 0 - 3 Perth (0 - 2) - - -
Saturday 09.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 3 - 0 Perth (0 - 0) - - -
Wednesday 20.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Forrestfield United 3 - 0 Mandurah City (2 - 0) - - -
Saturday 23.09.2017
1
x
2
FT Mandurah City 3 - 3 Forrestfield United (3 - 1) - - -
Friday 23.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Inglewood United 2 - 2 Stirling Lions (0 - 1) - - -
FT Forrestfield United 1 - 1 Floreat Athena (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 24.02.2018
1
x
2
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 1 Sorrento (1 - 0) 1.98 3.70 2.85
FT Armadale 3 - 0 ECU Joondalup (0 - 0) 1.80 4.20 2.90
FT Cockburn City 2 - 1 Subiaco (1 - 0) 1.75 4.00 3.30
Sunday 25.02.2018
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 4 - 2 Balcatta (2 - 0) 1.18 6.75 7.50
FT Perth 0 - 1 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 1) - - -
Friday 02.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Inglewood United 1 - 1 Subiaco (0 - 0) 1.40 4.60 4.60
Saturday 03.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 7 - 0 ECU Joondalup (0 - 0) - - -
FT Perth Glory U21 2 - 2 Balcatta (0 - 1) 1.74 3.95 3.85
FT Cockburn City 4 - 2 Stirling Lions (1 - 2) 2.04 3.35 3.00
FT Forrestfield United 1 - 1 Armadale (0 - 0) - - -
FT Perth 2 - 1 Sorrento (1 - 0) 1.33 5.00 5.00
Sunday 04.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Floreat Athena 0 - 1 ECU Joondalup (0 - 1) 2.08 3.80 2.63
Friday 09.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 1 - 5 Perth (1 - 2) - - -
FT Inglewood United 3 - 1 Cockburn City (1 - 1) - - -
Saturday 10.03.2018
1
x
2
FT ECU Joondalup 0 - 0 Subiaco (0 - 0) 1.40 4.40 5.25
FT Sorrento 4 - 3 Forrestfield United (2 - 2) - - -
FT Stirling Lions 0 - 4 Bayswater City (0 - 3) 4.20 4.05 1.67
FT Floreat Athena 2 - 0 Balcatta (1 - 0) 1.35 4.70 5.25
Sunday 11.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth Glory U21 4 - 1 ECU Joondalup (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 17.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 0 - 1 Sorrento (0 - 1) 4.20 4.00 1.57
FT Bayswater City 2 - 1 Inglewood United (0 - 1) 1.80 3.85 3.10
FT Stirling Lions 3 - 2 Armadale (0 - 2) 1.85 3.65 3.25
FT ECU Joondalup 0 - 4 Subiaco (0 - 1) 5.50 4.70 1.33
FT Forrestfield United 0 - 5 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 1) - - -
Sunday 18.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth 3 - 1 Floreat Athena (2 - 1) - - -
Saturday 24.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 1 - 1 Inglewood United (1 - 1) - - -
FT Cockburn City 1 - 0 Bayswater City (1 - 0) 4.25 4.25 2.28
FT Sorrento 5 - 3 Stirling Lions (2 - 0) 2.04 3.45 2.90
FT Floreat Athena 7 - 2 ECU Joondalup (2 - 1) 1.98 3.35 3.10
FT Forrestfield United 4 - 0 Balcatta (1 - 0) - - -
FT Perth 3 - 0 Subiaco (2 - 0) - - -
Saturday 31.03.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 2 - 1 Subiaco (2 - 0) 2.50 3.55 2.25
FT Bayswater City 2 - 0 Armadale (1 - 0) 1.16 5.50 4.40
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 3 Cockburn City (0 - 2) 1.75 3.65 3.50
FT Inglewood United 2 - 1 Sorrento (1 - 1) - - -
FT Perth 3 - 0 Forrestfield United (1 - 0) - - -
FT Floreat Athena 1 - 5 Perth Glory U21 (1 - 1) 2.30 3.55 2.45
Saturday 07.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 2 - 1 Armadale (0 - 0) 2.35 3.80 2.45
FT Cockburn City 2 - 2 Perth (1 - 2) - - -
FT Inglewood United 0 - 3 ECU Joondalup (0 - 2) - - -
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 1 Forrestfield United (1 - 1) - - -
FT Subiaco 3 - 2 Sorrento (2 - 1) 3.15 3.80 1.95
FT Stirling Lions 2 - 1 Floreat Athena (0 - 0) 2.35 3.85 2.50
Sunday 08.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth Glory U21 0 - 2 Bayswater City (0 - 1) 3.50 3.80 1.83
Saturday 14.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 3 - 1 ECU Joondalup (2 - 1) 1.30 5.40 5.40
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 2 Armadale (0 - 1) 1.45 4.10 5.10
FT Subiaco 0 - 1 Stirling Lions (0 - 1) 2.38 3.35 2.48
FT Perth Glory U21 6 - 1 Sorrento (2 - 1) 1.87 3.80 3.45
FT Forrestfield United 1 - 1 Cockburn City (0 - 1) - - -
Sunday 15.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Bayswater City 1 - 2 Perth (0 - 1) 2.90 4.20 1.80
FT Floreat Athena 2 - 2 Inglewood United (0 - 2) 1.90 4.10 2.75
Saturday 21.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 2 - 2 Subiaco (0 - 0) 2.48 3.35 2.38
FT Bayswater City 0 - 2 Floreat Athena (0 - 2) 1.60 3.90 4.40
FT Cockburn City 2 - 1 Sorrento (0 - 1) 2.28 3.35 2.60
FT Inglewood United 2 - 0 Forrestfield United (0 - 0) - - -
09:00 Perth Glory U21 -:- Stirling Lions - 1.73 3.80 3.60
FT Perth 0 - 1 Balcatta (0 - 0) - - -
FT Stirling Lions 2 - 3 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 0) 2.70 4.65 2.00
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 3 ECU Joondalup (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 28.04.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 2 - 4 Cockburn City (0 - 2) 3.30 3.30 1.95
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 6 Forrestfield United (0 - 2) - - -
FT Floreat Athena 0 - 4 Armadale (0 - 2) 1.50 4.00 4.60
FT Perth Glory U21 1 - 2 Inglewood United (0 - 0) - - -
FT Sorrento 3 - 0 ECU Joondalup (1 - 0) 1.12 6.75 9.50
FT Stirling Lions 2 - 2 Perth (1 - 0) 8.00 5.80 1.18
FT Subiaco 1 - 3 Bayswater City (0 - 0) 6.40 4.20 1.45
Wednesday 02.05.2018
1
x
2
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 4 Balcatta (0 - 1) 1.60 3.80 4.10
FT Armadale 1 - 1 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 0) 4.30 3.95 1.55
FT Floreat Athena 0 - 4 Cockburn City (0 - 0) 2.40 3.50 2.40
FT Forrestfield United 0 - 0 Subiaco (0 - 0) - - -
FT Inglewood United 3 - 2 Perth (1 - 1) - - -
FT Sorrento 2 - 4 Bayswater City (1 - 1) 3.50 3.65 1.75
Saturday 05.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 2 - 1 Sorrento (2 - 0) 2.85 3.65 2.00
FT Cockburn City 1 - 2 Perth Glory U21 (1 - 0) 2.45 3.60 2.28
FT Stirling Lions 3 - 0 Balcatta (1 - 0) 1.90 3.60 3.15
FT Subiaco 2 - 1 Floreat Athena (1 - 1) 2.45 3.65 2.28
FT ECU Joondalup 3 - 1 Inglewood United (1 - 1) 3.70 4.10 1.60
FT Forrestfield United 0 - 4 Bayswater City (0 - 2) 6.25 4.60 1.33
Saturday 12.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth 3 - 0 ECU Joondalup (0 - 0) 1.50 3.80 2.55
FT Inglewood United 3 - 1 Balcatta (1 - 1) 2.75 4.10 1.90
FT Perth Glory U21 3 - 0 Subiaco (1 - 0) 1.52 4.00 4.60
FT Sorrento 2 - 2 Floreat Athena (0 - 0) 2.08 3.70 2.70
FT Stirling Lions 4 - 0 Forrestfield United (1 - 0) 1.70 4.00 3.45
FT Armadale 0 - 1 Cockburn City (0 - 1) 3.00 3.60 1.95
Saturday 26.05.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 1 - 4 Bayswater City (0 - 3) 5.80 4.10 1.40
FT Floreat Athena 1 - 1 Forrestfield United (1 - 0) 1.79 3.60 3.45
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 3 Armadale (0 - 2) - - -
FT Perth Glory U21 2 - 0 Perth (0 - 0) - - -
FT Stirling Lions 0 - 1 Inglewood United (0 - 1) - - -
FT Subiaco 0 - 2 Cockburn City (0 - 1) 3.00 3.65 1.94
FT Sorrento 1 - 2 ECU Joondalup (0 - 1) 3.00 3.55 1.98
Friday 01.06.2018
1
x
2
FT ECU Joondalup 0 - 4 Bayswater City (0 - 2) - - -
Saturday 02.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 2 - 3 Perth Glory U21 (2 - 1) 3.95 3.80 1.65
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 2 Floreat Athena (0 - 1) 1.68 3.65 3.90
FT Stirling Lions 1 - 3 Cockburn City (0 - 0) 2.30 3.55 2.45
FT Subiaco 0 - 3 Inglewood United (0 - 1) - - -
FT Sorrento 2 - 5 Perth (0 - 3) - - -
FT Armadale 0 - 1 Forrestfield United (0 - 0) 1.83 3.80 3.15
Saturday 09.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 1 - 5 Floreat Athena (1 - 1) 2.75 3.60 2.08
FT Bayswater City 3 - 0 Stirling Lions (1 - 0) 1.28 4.90 5.80
FT Cockburn City 1 - 1 Inglewood United (0 - 0) - - -
FT ECU Joondalup 0 - 5 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 3) - - -
FT Perth 4 - 0 Armadale (1 - 0) - - -
FT Subiaco 2 - 0 ECU Joondalup (0 - 0) 2.95 3.65 1.95
FT Forrestfield United 2 - 0 Sorrento (1 - 0) 2.70 3.80 2.04
Saturday 16.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 4 - 1 Stirling Lions (2 - 1) 2.40 3.55 2.35
FT Subiaco 3 - 2 ECU Joondalup (1 - 0) 2.04 3.60 2.80
FT Floreat Athena 0 - 1 Perth (0 - 1) - - -
FT Perth Glory U21 6 - 1 Forrestfield United (2 - 0) 1.30 4.90 6.25
FT Sorrento 1 - 0 Balcatta (0 - 0) 1.88 3.80 3.05
Sunday 17.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Inglewood United 1 - 0 Bayswater City (1 - 0) - - -
Saturday 23.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 2 - 0 Forrestfield United (2 - 0) 2.33 3.45 2.48
FT Bayswater City 1 - 2 Cockburn City (0 - 1) 1.60 3.95 3.95
FT ECU Joondalup 0 - 4 Floreat Athena (0 - 1) 3.10 3.65 1.90
FT Inglewood United 3 - 2 Armadale (1 - 0) - - -
FT Stirling Lions 1 - 2 Sorrento (1 - 2) 1.82 3.70 3.30
FT Subiaco 1 - 1 Perth (0 - 1) - - -
Saturday 30.06.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 4 - 1 Bayswater City (2 - 0) 4.40 4.25 1.50
FT Stirling Lions 0 - 3 ECU Joondalup (0 - 1) 2.65 3.45 2.18
FT Sorrento 1 - 2 Inglewood United (1 - 2) - - -
FT Subiaco 0 - 1 Balcatta (0 - 0) 2.00 3.60 2.90
FT Forrestfield United 1 - 3 Perth (1 - 1) - - -
Sunday 01.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth Glory U21 2 - 2 Floreat Athena (2 - 1) 1.47 4.25 4.70
Saturday 07.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 5 - 1 Balcatta (2 - 1) 1.89 3.65 3.15
FT Bayswater City 1 - 3 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 1) 2.65 3.40 2.20
FT ECU Joondalup 3 - 0 Inglewood United (2 - 0) - - -
FT Floreat Athena 3 - 1 Stirling Lions (0 - 0) 1.70 3.60 3.90
FT Perth 2 - 1 Cockburn City (1 - 0) - - -
FT Sorrento 4 - 0 Subiaco (3 - 0) 2.08 3.45 2.80
FT Forrestfield United 4 - 4 ECU Joondalup (1 - 1) - - -
Saturday 21.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 3 - 3 ECU Joondalup (1 - 0) 2.75 3.25 2.23
FT Cockburn City 1 - 1 Forrestfield United (1 - 1) 1.33 4.80 5.80
FT Inglewood United 2 - 2 Floreat Athena (1 - 1) - - -
FT ECU Joondalup 2 - 6 Balcatta (0 - 4) - - -
FT Sorrento 0 - 0 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 0) 4.80 4.40 1.45
FT Stirling Lions 4 - 1 Subiaco (1 - 1) 2.35 3.20 2.60
Sunday 22.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth 2 - 0 Bayswater City (1 - 0) - - -
Saturday 28.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 2 - 2 Perth (0 - 1) - - -
FT ECU Joondalup 5 - 0 ECU Joondalup (3 - 0) - - -
FT Floreat Athena 2 - 1 Bayswater City (1 - 0) - - -
FT Sorrento 5 - 1 Cockburn City (2 - 1) 3.16 4.10 2.10
FT Subiaco 2 - 4 Armadale (0 - 2) 3.08 4.25 2.10
FT Forrestfield United 1 - 2 Inglewood United (1 - 1) - - -
Sunday 29.07.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth Glory U21 3 - 0 Stirling Lions (1 - 0) 1.25 5.20 7.00
Saturday 04.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Armadale 0 - 5 Floreat Athena (0 - 3) 2.55 3.65 2.18
FT Bayswater City 1 - 0 Subiaco (0 - 0) 1.35 4.25 6.25
FT Cockburn City 4 - 1 Balcatta (1 - 1) 1.50 4.00 4.60
FT Inglewood United 3 - 3 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 1) - - -
FT Perth 2 - 1 Stirling Lions (1 - 1) - - -
FT Forrestfield United 0 - 1 ECU Joondalup (0 - 0) 3.45 3.80 1.75
FT ECU Joondalup 1 - 3 Sorrento (1 - 0) - - -
Saturday 11.08.2018
1
x
2
82 ' Stirling Lions 3 - 0 ECU Joondalup (2 - 0) 3.20 3.90 1.95
80 ' Bayswater City 2 - 1 Sorrento (2 - 0) 2.05 3.85 2.69
78 ' Cockburn City 0 - 3 Floreat Athena (0 - 2) 2.30 3.70 2.60
09:00 Perth Glory U21 -:- Armadale - - - -
79 ' Perth 1 - 1 Inglewood United (1 - 1) - - -
79 ' Subiaco 1 - 1 Forrestfield United (1 - 1) 2.45 3.45 2.55
77 ' Armadale 0 - 2 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 1) 4.65 4.65 1.53
09:00 Sorrento -:- Bayswater City - 2.35 4.10 2.35
FT Armadale 1 - 3 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 1) 4.65 4.65 1.53
FT Cockburn City 0 - 3 Floreat Athena (0 - 2) 2.30 3.70 2.60
Saturday 18.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Sorrento 3 - 1 Armadale (2 - 0) 1.87 3.90 3.35
09:00 Balcatta -:- Stirling Lions - - - -
09:00 Bayswater City -:- Forrestfield United - - - -
09:00 Floreat Athena -:- Subiaco - - - -
09:00 Perth -:- ECU Joondalup - - - -
09:00 Perth Glory U21 -:- Cockburn City - - - -
09:00 Sorrento -:- Armadale - - - -
Saturday 25.08.2018
1
x
2
FT Balcatta 2 - 1 Inglewood United (1 - 0) - - -
FT Cockburn City 4 - 1 Armadale (2 - 1) 1.45 4.25 4.90
FT ECU Joondalup 0 - 2 Perth (0 - 2) 2.70 3.55 2.14
FT Floreat Athena 2 - 1 Sorrento (2 - 0) 1.44 4.70 4.25
FT Forrestfield United 1 - 8 Stirling Lions (0 - 5) 2.15 3.90 2.70
FT Subiaco 1 - 0 Perth Glory U21 (0 - 0) 4.35 4.10 1.52
Saturday 01.09.2018
1
x
2
Pen. Perth 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Perth Glory U21 (1 - 1) - - -
Pen. Cockburn City 4 - 3 (3 - 3) Bayswater City (2 - 1) 2.14 3.55 2.70
Tuesday 04.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth 2 - 1 Cockburn City (0 - 0) - - -
Saturday 08.09.2018
1
x
2
FT Perth Glory U21 1 - 4 Perth (1 - 0) - - -
Matchs played 210
Total home wins 46.2%
Total away wins 37.1%
Total draws 16.7%
Goals 763
Goals per match 3.63
Goals per match, home team 1.92
Goals per match, away team 1.71
Yellow Cards 6
Yellow Cards / match -
Red Cards 64
Red Cards / match 0.3
Over 0.5 goals 98.1%
Over 1.5 goals 89.5%
Over 2.5 goals 73.8%
Over 3.5 goals 49%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 80%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 44.3%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 18.1%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 3.3%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 89%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 65.2%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 36.7%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 17.6%
First half goals 309
Second half goals 453
Home team goals scored in 1st half 153
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 253
Away team goals scored in 1st half 156
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 202
Home team to win to nil 40 matches
Away team to win to nil 34 matches
Home team to win to behind 17 matches
Away team to win to behind 12 matches
Home team to lose to nil 34 matches
Away team to lose to nil 40 matches
Home team scored in 172 matches
Away team scored in 166 matches
No goals scored 4 matches
Penalty scored 42
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.2
Rank Team GM GS
1 Perth Glory U21 2.62 76
2 Perth 2.5 85
3 Bayswater City 2.41 77
4 Cockburn City 2.07 62
5 Floreat Athena 1.97 63
6 Stirling Lions 1.9 55
7 Inglewood United 1.81 58
8 Sorrento 1.81 56
9 Armadale 1.8 54
10 Balcatta 1.4 42
11 Forrestfield United 1.38 36
12 ECU Joondalup 1.28 59
13 Subiaco 1.13 35
14 Mandurah City 0.63 5
Rank Team GM GC
1 Bayswater City 1.09 35
2 Perth 1.15 39
3 Perth Glory U21 1.21 35
4 Floreat Athena 1.47 47
5 Cockburn City 1.57 47
6 Inglewood United 1.59 51
7 Subiaco 1.61 50
8 Sorrento 1.81 56
9 Mandurah City 2.13 17
10 Forrestfield United 2.23 58
11 Balcatta 2.27 68
12 Stirling Lions 2.28 66
13 Armadale 2.3 69
14 ECU Joondalup 2.72 125
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 ECU Joondalup 1.28 46 38 8 24 19 5 22 19 3
2 Perth 2.5 34 27 7 17 14 3 17 13 4
3 Stirling Lions 1.9 29 27 2 14 13 1 15 14 1
4 Inglewood United 1.81 32 24 8 17 13 4 15 11 4
5 Sorrento 1.81 31 24 7 16 12 4 15 12 3
6 Armadale 1.8 30 24 6 16 12 4 14 12 2
7 Perth Glory U21 2.62 29 22 7 15 12 3 14 10 4
8 Bayswater City 2.41 32 22 10 17 12 5 15 10 5
9 Cockburn City 2.07 30 22 8 14 11 3 16 11 5
10 Floreat Athena 1.97 32 22 10 16 9 7 16 13 3
11 Balcatta 1.4 30 22 8 14 11 3 16 11 5
12 Subiaco 1.13 31 18 13 14 8 6 17 10 7
13 Forrestfield United 1.38 26 14 12 14 8 6 12 6 6
14 Mandurah City 0.63 8 4 4 2 1 1 6 3 3
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Perth 11 - 5 10 - 5 20 - 4 15 - 5 10 - 7 19 - 13 85 - 39
2 Bayswater City 8 - 4 5 - 10 11 - 5 16 - 5 15 - 8 22 - 3 77 - 35
3 Perth Glory U21 5 - 6 6 - 3 12 - 2 12 - 10 15 - 8 26 - 6 76 - 35
4 Floreat Athena 9 - 2 10 - 6 8 - 12 9 - 9 9 - 10 15 - 8 63 - 47
5 Cockburn City 9 - 3 11 - 5 10 - 10 9 - 8 11 - 8 12 - 13 62 - 47
6 ECU Joondalup 9 - 13 8 - 14 5 - 18 15 - 25 12 - 26 10 - 29 59 - 125
7 Inglewood United 4 - 11 9 - 6 12 - 4 12 - 9 13 - 8 8 - 13 58 - 51
8 Sorrento 3 - 6 12 - 8 10 - 13 12 - 8 11 - 10 8 - 11 56 - 56
9 Stirling Lions 10 - 9 4 - 11 8 - 8 14 - 15 12 - 8 7 - 15 55 - 66
10 Armadale 8 - 9 7 - 7 7 - 9 9 - 11 10 - 12 13 - 21 54 - 69
11 Balcatta 7 - 8 7 - 5 6 - 12 9 - 12 5 - 13 8 - 15 42 - 68
12 Forrestfield United 3 - 11 5 - 8 4 - 7 6 - 12 7 - 11 8 - 10 36 - 58
13 Subiaco 5 - 4 2 - 8 2 - 10 6 - 14 4 - 2 17 - 12 35 - 50
14 Mandurah City 1 - 1 2 - 2 0 - 1 1 - 2 1 - 4 0 - 4 5 - 17
Player

Year:

Team: