Sound

Primera B Nacional Argentina- Results, tables, and fixtures

Sign Up
25 Aug
19 Apr
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Nueva Chicago 10 8 1 1 13 5 +8 25
? W W L D W
2 Sarmiento 10 7 3 0 15 4 +11 24
? W D W W W
3 Arsenal 10 5 3 2 16 9 +7 18
? L W D W W
4 Independiente Rivadavia 10 5 3 2 11 6 +5 18
? W D D D W
5 Club Atlético Mitre 10 5 2 3 12 11 +1 17
? W L D L L
6 Almagro 10 4 3 3 8 8 +0 15
? L D D L D
7 Platense 10 4 2 4 11 7 +4 14
? D W D W D
8 Atlético Rafaela 9 4 2 3 13 10 +3 14
? D W W L L
9 Brown de Adrogué 9 3 5 1 8 5 +3 14
? D W D D D
10 Gimnasia Mendoza 10 4 2 4 10 13 -3 14
? L W L L D
11 Agropecuario 10 3 4 3 6 6 +0 13
? L D W D L
12 Instituto 9 4 1 4 11 13 -2 13
? D W W L L
13 Ferro Carril Oeste 10 4 1 5 12 15 -3 13
? L W L L W
14 Central Córdoba 10 2 6 2 11 11 +0 12
? W L D L D
15 Villa Dálmine 11 2 5 4 14 14 +0 11
? D L D L D
16 Olimpo 9 3 2 4 8 10 -2 11
? W D D L W
17 Deportivo Morón 10 2 5 3 7 9 -2 11
? W D D L D
18 Chacarita Juniors 10 3 2 5 8 13 -5 11
? W D L W L
19 Gimnasia Jujuy 9 2 4 3 7 9 -2 10
? L L D W W
20 Defensores de Belgrano 8 2 3 3 9 10 -1 9
? W D D L L
21 Deportivo Santamarina 9 2 3 4 9 11 -2 9
? L W D L W
22 Guillermo Brown 10 1 5 4 5 9 -4 8
? D D D D D
23 Quilmes 10 2 2 6 9 14 -5 8
? L L L D D
24 Temperley 8 2 1 5 7 11 -4 7
? L D L W W
25 Los Andes 9 0 4 5 2 9 -7 4
? L D D L D
Rank   Team MP W D L F GA +/- Pts Form
1 Agropecuario 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L D W D L
2 Almagro 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L D D L D
3 Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W D W W
4 Atlético Rafaela 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W W L L
5 Brown de Adrogué 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W D D D
6 Central Córdoba 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L D L D
7 Chacarita Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D L W L
8 Club Atlético Mitre 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W L D L L
9 Defensores de Belgrano 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D D L L
10 Deportivo Morón 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D D L D
11 Deportivo Santamarina 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W D L W
12 Ferro Carril Oeste 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W L L W
13 Gimnasia Jujuy 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L D W W
14 Gimnasia Mendoza 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L W L L D
15 Guillermo Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D D D D D
16 Independiente Rivadavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D D D W
17 Instituto 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W W L L
18 Los Andes 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L D D L D
19 Nueva Chicago 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W W L D W
20 Olimpo 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D D L W
21 Platense 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D W D W D
22 Quilmes 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L L L D D
23 Sarmiento 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? W D W W W
24 Temperley 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? L D L W W
25 Villa Dálmine 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
? D L D L D
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Nueva Chicago 10 8 1 1 13 5 6 5 1 0 9 1 4 3 0 1 4 4 +8 25
2 Sarmiento 10 7 3 0 15 4 5 3 2 0 9 4 5 4 1 0 6 0 +11 24
3 Arsenal 10 5 3 2 16 9 5 3 1 1 10 4 5 2 2 1 6 5 +7 18
4 Independiente Rivadavia 10 5 3 2 11 6 5 4 1 0 9 3 5 1 2 2 2 3 +5 18
5 Club Atletico Mitre 10 5 2 3 12 11 5 4 1 0 9 4 5 1 1 3 3 7 +1 17
6 Almagro 10 4 3 3 8 8 5 2 1 2 4 5 5 2 2 1 4 3 +0 15
7 Platense 10 4 2 4 11 7 5 2 1 2 6 3 5 2 1 2 5 4 +4 14
8 Atletico Rafaela 9 4 2 3 13 10 5 3 1 1 9 5 4 1 1 2 4 5 +3 14
9 Brown de Adrogue 9 3 5 1 8 5 4 2 2 0 5 1 5 1 3 1 3 4 +3 14
10 Gimnasia Mendoza 10 4 2 4 10 13 5 4 0 1 8 5 5 0 2 3 2 8 -3 14
11 Agropecuario 10 3 4 3 6 6 5 1 4 0 3 2 5 2 0 3 3 4 +0 13
12 Instituto 9 4 1 4 11 13 4 2 0 2 6 6 5 2 1 2 5 7 -2 13
13 Ferro Carril Oeste 10 4 1 5 12 15 5 3 0 2 7 6 5 1 1 3 5 9 -3 13
14 Central Cordoba SdE 10 2 6 2 11 11 5 1 3 1 5 5 5 1 3 1 6 6 +0 12
15 Villa Dalmine 11 2 5 4 14 14 5 1 4 0 7 4 6 1 1 4 7 10 +0 11
16 Olimpo 9 3 2 4 8 10 5 3 1 1 7 3 4 0 1 3 1 7 -2 11
17 Deportivo Moron 10 2 5 3 7 9 5 2 2 1 4 3 5 0 3 2 3 6 -2 11
18 Chacarita Juniors 10 3 2 5 8 13 5 2 1 2 5 7 5 1 1 3 3 6 -5 11
19 Gimnasia Jujuy 9 2 4 3 7 9 4 2 2 0 3 1 5 0 2 3 4 8 -2 10
20 Defensores de Belgrano 8 2 3 3 9 10 3 1 1 1 3 3 5 1 2 2 6 7 -1 9
21 Deportivo Santamarina 9 2 3 4 9 11 4 1 2 1 4 3 5 1 1 3 5 8 -2 9
22 Guillermo Brown 10 1 5 4 5 9 6 1 3 2 4 4 4 0 2 2 1 5 -4 8
23 Quilmes 10 2 2 6 9 14 5 1 1 3 4 5 5 1 1 3 5 9 -5 8
24 Temperley 8 2 1 5 7 11 4 1 0 3 3 6 4 1 1 2 4 5 -4 7
25 Los Andes 9 0 4 5 2 9 5 0 2 3 1 5 4 0 2 2 1 4 -7 4
  Sum Home Away  
Rank Team MP W D L F GA MP W D L F GAMP W D L F GA +/- Pts
1 Agropecuario 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
2 Almagro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
3 Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
4 Atletico Rafaela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 Brown de Adrogue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
6 Central Cordoba SdE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
7 Chacarita Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
8 Club Atletico Mitre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
9 Defensores de Belgrano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10 Deportivo Moron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
11 Deportivo Santamarina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
12 Ferro Carril Oeste 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
13 Gimnasia Jujuy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
14 Gimnasia Mendoza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
15 Guillermo Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
16 Independiente Rivadavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
17 Instituto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
18 Los Andes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
19 Nueva Chicago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
20 Olimpo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
21 Platense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
22 Quilmes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
23 Sarmiento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
24 Temperley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
25 Villa Dalmine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Compare two teams
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Matchs played 120
Total home wins 45%
Total away wins 24.2%
Total draws 30.8%
Goals 242
Goals per match 2.02
Goals per match, home team 1.2
Goals per match, away team 0.82
Yellow Cards 571
Yellow Cards / match 4.8
Red Cards 25
Red Cards / match 0.2
Over 0.5 goals 89.2%
Over 1.5 goals 64.2%
Over 2.5 goals 30.8%
Over 3.5 goals 12.5%
Over 0.5 goals (1st half) 58.3%
Over 1.5 goals (1st half) 15.8%
Over 2.5 goals (1st half) 3.3%
Over 3.5 goals (1st half) 0.8%
Over 0.5 goals (2nd half) 70.8%
Over 1.5 goals (2nd half) 35.8%
Over 2.5 goals (2nd half) 13.3%
Over 3.5 goals (2nd half) 3.3%
First half goals 94
Second half goals 148
Home team goals scored in 1st half 60
Home team goals scored in 2nd half 84
Away team goals scored in 1st half 34
Away team goals scored in 2nd half 64
Home team to win to nil 36 matches
Away team to win to nil 20 matches
Home team to win to behind 8 matches
Away team to win to behind 1 match
Home team to lose to nil 20 matches
Away team to lose to nil 36 matches
Home team scored in 87 matches
Away team scored in 71 matches
No goals scored 13 matches
Penalty scored 26
Penalty missed -
Penalty/match 0.2
Rank Team AGS Played Over Under Played Over Under Played Over Under
Home Away
1 Villa Dálmine 1.27 11 6 5 5 2 3 6 4 2
2 Instituto 1.22 9 5 4 4 2 2 5 3 2
3 Ferro Carril Oeste 1.2 10 5 5 5 2 3 5 3 2
4 Club Atlético Mitre 1.2 10 5 5 5 3 2 5 2 3
5 Arsenal 1.6 10 4 6 5 3 2 5 1 4
6 Atlético Rafaela 1.44 9 4 5 5 3 2 4 1 3
7 Gimnasia Mendoza 1 10 4 6 5 3 2 5 1 4
8 Deportivo Santamarina 1 9 4 5 4 1 3 5 3 2
9 Quilmes 0.9 10 4 6 5 1 4 5 3 2
10 Chacarita Juniors 0.8 10 4 6 5 2 3 5 2 3
11 Nueva Chicago 1.3 10 3 7 6 1 5 4 2 2
12 Defensores de Belgrano 1.13 8 3 5 3 1 2 5 2 3
13 Central Córdoba 1.1 10 3 7 5 1 4 5 2 3
14 Platense 1.1 10 3 7 5 2 3 5 1 4
15 Temperley 0.88 8 3 5 4 1 3 4 2 2
16 Sarmiento 1.5 10 2 8 5 2 3 5 0 5
17 Independiente Rivadavia 1.1 10 2 8 5 2 3 5 0 5
18 Brown de Adrogué 0.89 9 2 7 4 1 3 5 1 4
19 Olimpo 0.89 9 2 7 5 1 4 4 1 3
20 Gimnasia Jujuy 0.78 9 2 7 4 0 4 5 2 3
21 Agropecuario 0.6 10 2 8 5 1 4 5 1 4
22 Almagro 0.8 10 1 9 5 1 4 5 0 5
23 Guillermo Brown 0.5 10 1 9 6 1 5 4 0 4
24 Deportivo Morón 0.7 10 0 10 5 0 5 5 0 5
25 Los Andes 0.22 9 0 9 5 0 5 4 0 4
Team 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90 Sum
* Goals scored and conceded
1 Arsenal 3 - 0 2 - 1 3 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 2 6 - 4 16 - 9
2 Sarmiento 1 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 0 4 - 0 2 - 1 6 - 1 15 - 4
3 Villa Dálmine 3 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 5 5 - 2 2 - 4 14 - 14
4 Nueva Chicago 3 - 0 0 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 2 3 - 0 1 - 2 13 - 5
5 Atlético Rafaela 1 - 3 2 - 1 2 - 2 0 - 2 4 - 0 4 - 2 13 - 10
6 Club Atlético Mitre 1 - 1 4 - 2 1 - 3 2 - 2 2 - 1 2 - 2 12 - 11
7 Ferro Carril Oeste 2 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 4 3 - 1 1 - 3 2 - 3 12 - 15
8 Independiente Rivadavia 2 - 2 1 - 1 0 - 1 2 - 0 3 - 1 4 - 1 11 - 6
9 Platense 1 - 0 3 - 1 1 - 1 3 - 2 0 - 2 3 - 1 11 - 7
10 Central Córdoba 0 - 1 1 - 1 2 - 2 2 - 1 1 - 3 5 - 3 11 - 11
11 Instituto 1 - 1 3 - 1 2 - 0 0 - 3 1 - 3 4 - 5 11 - 13
12 Gimnasia Mendoza 4 - 4 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 3 2 - 3 2 - 2 10 - 13
13 Defensores de Belgrano 3 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 3 1 - 2 2 - 1 2 - 2 9 - 10
14 Deportivo Santamarina 1 - 0 2 - 2 1 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 3 2 - 4 9 - 11
15 Quilmes 0 - 3 0 - 2 1 - 2 5 - 4 3 - 2 0 - 1 9 - 14
16 Brown de Adrogué 3 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 3 8 - 5
17 Almagro 0 - 1 2 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 2 3 - 1 1 - 4 8 - 8
18 Olimpo 1 - 2 1 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 1 - 2 2 - 3 8 - 10
19 Chacarita Juniors 0 - 3 0 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 3 2 - 1 2 - 2 8 - 13
20 Deportivo Morón 1 - 1 0 - 3 2 - 0 0 - 0 2 - 1 2 - 4 7 - 9
21 Gimnasia Jujuy 1 - 4 1 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 2 3 - 1 7 - 9
22 Temperley 1 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 0 2 - 5 2 - 4 7 - 11
23 Agropecuario 0 - 0 0 - 3 1 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 1 3 - 2 6 - 6
24 Guillermo Brown 1 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 2 1 - 1 2 - 3 1 - 1 5 - 9
25 Los Andes 0 - 3 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 3 2 - 9
Player

Year:

Team: